Contact Magazine Index

IDCountryCategoryTitleVolumeIssuePageWhole Number  
1SchleswigArticleSchleswig 1624-1920 0100
2FinlandArticleMilitary Mail 1939-45 0200
3DenmarkArticleConscience, Conflict and Camps 1932-19490300
4DenmarkArticleRailways on Bornholm 0400
5FinlandArticleA visit to the dentist0500
6ScandinaviaArticleMed Kugleposten 1936 0600
7DenmarkArticleFri-Korrespondance Kort0700
8FaroesArticleDrift card Experiment0800
9DWIArticleLocal Issues0900
10DenmarkArticleMacro Writing on Stamps01000
11DenmarkArticleThe citizenship test as seen through it's stamps 01100
12DenmarkArticleThe Rolling Post Office01200
13DenmarkArticleThe Postbox01300
14FinlandArticleNorth Ingermanland1131
15SwedenArticleFlood Labels1151
16DenmarkArticlePhilatelic Literature1161
17SwedenArticlePrinting Plant, visit to State1171
18SwedenArticle3 öre Small Coat of Arms Type12122
19ScandinaviaArticleFrench entry Marks on letters from Scandinavia12132
20FinlandArticleWhy I collect Finland12172
21SwedenArticleSt Bartholomew Island, West Indian Colony12182
22DenmarkArticleWhy I collect Denmark13223
23DenmarkArticleLetter Collecting Offices Cancellations13233
24FinlandArticleLocals, brief outline13253
25NorwayArticleReconstruction of No 1 Cancel 4 Sk 1855 Part 1 Stamps13263
26SwedenArticlePostage Due Stamps13283
27FaroesArticleProvisionals14334
28NorwayArticleReconstruction of No 1 Cancel 4 Sk 1855 Part 2 Stamps14354
29SwedenArticleBlitz Stamps14364
30NorwayArticleWhy I collect Norway14374
31FinlandArticlePostal Stationery, early14384
32NorwayArticleBisected stamps14394
33SwedenArticleSwedish Invention AGA Beacon on Cayman Island Stamp14394
34FaroesArticleFranco/Betalt Hand stamps15445
35SwedenArticleLenngren, Anna Maria / potted biog.18465
36NorwayArticleReconstruction of No 1 Cancel 4 Sk 1855 Part 3 Cancelations15485
37SwedenArticleBooklets Automatic Machines15505
38FinlandArticlePostmarks16546
39SwedenArticleShip Cancellations16566
40NorwayArticleReconstruction of No 1 Cancel 4 Sk 1855 Part 4 Cancelations16576
41SwedenArticleCracked Plates 1891/191916596
42SwedenArticleAir Routes16606
43FinlandArticlePostal Rates16626
44FinlandArticlePostmarks Village Types16626
45GeneralArticleAnglo/French Postal Treaty 184316646
46NorwayArticleBouvet Island overprint17677
47NorwayArticleRailway Stamps & TPO list17687
48DenmarkBook ReviewCatalogue Supplement 195417707
49NorwayArticleCentenary Stamps17717
50SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 195417737
51NorwayArticleBulk Mailing18798
52GeneralArticleDictionary / Philatelic Auction terms18808
53GeneralArticlePhilatelic Auction Dictionary / Terms in English, Finnish, Swedish & German18808
54SwedenArticleStockholm, Philatelic Tour Part 118828
55FinlandArticleLocals, brief outline18868
56NorwayArticleSkilling Posthorn Issue 1872/7518878
57SwedenArticlePost Offices, established abroad19919
58SwedenArticleStockholm, Philatelic Tour Part 219929
59NorwayArticleFram19949
60NorwayArticlePosthorn Varieties19959
61SwedenArticleCancellations Naval HMS Alvsnabben 1954/519969
62DenmarkArticle2 Rigsbank/skilling 1851/219989
63SwedenArticleStockholmia '55, an Exhibitor looks back11010310
64SwedenArticleMail Coach Line, first across Sweden11010510
65NorwayArticleMissionary post in Madagascar11010610
66NorwayLettersFram11010710
67SwedenArticlePre-cancels11010710
68SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 195511010810
69SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 111111511
70IcelandArticleSaga11111811
71DenmarkArticleRoyal Emblems issue of 1864/7011111911
72FinlandArticle1875-85 Issues11112211
73DWIArticleClassic Issues11212712
74NorwayArticleOfficial 10 øre11213012
75FinlandArticleReprints11213112
76SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 211213312
77DWIArticleClassic Issues11313
78IcelandArticleGlacial Post Office21513
79IcelandArticleMillenary issue / corner design21613
80SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 321713
81FinlandArticleReprints21913
82FinlandArticleFinland '56, exhibition stamp211113
83DenmarkBook ReviewTillæg 1956 til Morgen Juhl's Haandbog Staalstukne Frimærke211313
84FinlandArticleRailway Stamps of Finland / Review211313
85SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 4221714
86FinlandArticleFinlandia '56 Report221914
87IcelandArticleSkalholt Issue222114
88IcelandArticleSkalholt Festival Cancel 1956222214
89FinlandArticlePre-cancels222314
90SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 1956222614
91SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 5233115
92SwedenArticleGothenburg Free Harbour, Postmark 233215
93DenmarkArticleCopenhagen 150 years of local delivery233315
94SwedenArticleEarly Issue notes233415
95SwedenArticleSkilling Banco Issue233415
96NorwayArticle10 øre, Probability of Variety perf 13½x13½ 233615
97SwedenArticleRailways, Centenary233715
98NorwayArticleRailway Postmarks233815
99SwedenArticleSaga' Sale of Swedish Lloyd Steamer234015
100SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 1957234215
101ScandinaviaArticleSAS First Flight Scandinavia/Japan244516
102ÅlandArticleÅland Islands244616
103IcelandArticleÅland Islands244616
104FinlandArticleFinland '56, exhibition stamp imprinted SS Runeberg 244716
105NorwayArticleRailway Postmarks244816
106SwedenArticlePostmuseum, Stockholm in 1854245016
107ScandinaviaArticleEgypt, Scandinavian Forces245116
108NorwayArticleOfficial First Stamp245216
109GreenlandArticleAvane cancellations245416
110SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 6255917
111NorwayArticleLifeboat Society stamps / story behind256017
112SwedenArticleGripsholm, Maiden Voyage256117
113SwedenArticleAir Postmarks256317
114ScandinaviaArticleAstronomy in Scandinavia256617
115SwedenCountry NotesPaper Types used in Printing since 1920256717
116FinlandArticleFinnish Forces in Egypt, dates267218
117SwedenArticlePostmuseum Publications in English267218
118SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 7267318
119NorwayArticlePolar Issue / story behind267418
120NorwayArticleFram cards so called267518
121IcelandArticleNumeral Cancellations267718
122FinlandBook ReviewPostal Stationery Simplified Catalogue267918
123SpitzbergenCountry NotesLongyear Byen Cancelations268018
124NorwayArticlePostmarks268018
125SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 1957268118
126SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 8278719
127ScandinaviaArticleFrench entry Marks on letters from Scandinavia278819
128IcelandArticlePostal Stationery279119
129SwedenArticleBooklets Automatic Machines Variations279319
130NorwayArticleStiklestad Stamps, story behind279419
131IcelandLettersNumeral Cancellations279719
132SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 1958279819
133FinlandArticlePostmarks2810220
134SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 92810320
135IcelandArticleIs Iceland our Group's Monaco?2810420
136FinlandArticleReprints2810720
137GreenlandLettersScottish East Greenland Expedition 19582711120
138NorwayArticleFPOs / Norwegian Nos2911621
139NorwayArticleNorwegian on German Stamp2911621
140FinlandArticleFirst Flights / check list2911721
141SwedenArticleGripsholm', The first m/s2911921
142SwedenArticleFPOs that might have been2912021
143ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?2912021
144DenmarkArticleDanish Legion2912121
145IcelandLettersNumeral Cancellations2912521
146IcelandLettersNumerals of Iceland2912521
147SwedenArticleTrelleborg / 700th Anniversary2912621
148SwedenArticleReply Stamps / Military Part 1021012922
149GreenlandArticleStamps are Valid21013022
150FinlandArticleHistorical features up to 1917 Part 121013122
151SpitzbergenArticleSpitzbergen21013322
152SwedenArticleAbroad21013622
153ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?21013922
154GreenlandArticleon Cover21114323
155FinlandArticleHistorical features up to 1917 Part 221114523
156IcelandCountry NotesHandbook of Stamps New21114723
157NorwayArticleJan Mayen Island21114923
158SwedenArticleFootball World Cup Special Cancels 21115023
159ScandinaviaArticleMy Scandinavia21215724
160FinlandArticleHistorical features up to 1917 Part 321215924
161GeneralArticleEver been had?21216124
162GreenlandArticlePostmarks since 193821216224
163DenmarkArticleSquare Stamps / review21216524
164IcelandCountry NotesLiterature21216624
165FinlandArticlePostal Anniversary21216724
166IcelandLettersHard to categorise?21216824
167SwedenCountry NotesStockholm, sale of m/s31425
168FinlandCountry NotesLand of just 1000 Lakes?31425
169FinlandArticleHistorical features up to 1917 Part 431525
170IcelandArticleNumeral Cancellations31725
171SwedenArticleSweden Abroad31925
172FinlandArticleCheck List of Articles311225
173IcelandLettersLiterature311425
174NorwayArticleSkilling Posthorn Issue 1872/75321726
175NorwayArticleFew Facts321826
176FinlandArticleHistorical features up to 1917 Part 5321926
177SwedenArticleSwedish Colony in USA 300 years322126
178SwedenArticleLagerlof, Selma Story of322226
179ScandinaviaArticleWorld War II material listed322326
180DenmarkArticleHistory, a Thousand Years322426
181FinlandArticleCheck List of Articles322626
182FinlandArticleCheck List of Articles333227
183IcelandArticleIceland333427
184FinlandArticleTPOs, today & their cancellations Part 1333727
185SwedenArticleTemporary Postmarks 1959333827
186ScandinaviaArticleMorokulien334227
187IcelandCountry NotesTollur cancels by334628
188SwedenBook ReviewPostal History / a Review344628
189ScandinaviaArticleScandinavian Subjects in Stamp Magazine 10/1934 - 08/1958344728
190SwedenArticlePostal Museum, Royal344928
191FinlandArticleTPOs, today & their cancellations Part 2345028
192GeneralArticleBalloon Posts, Early345128
193ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?345528
194DenmarkLettersCutouts345628
195ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1960356029
196ScandinaviaArticleAirletter Sheets of Scandinavia check/list356129
197DenmarkArticleFrom TPO markings356329
198SwedenArticleLagerlof, Selma Postcards356429
199IcelandArticlePrice on bulk stamps packets356429
200FinlandArticleForgeries356529
201ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?356729
202ScandinaviaLettersMails / How Fast?356929
203DenmarkLettersCutouts356929
204GeneralArticleMembers Survey367230
205ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1960367430
206FinlandArticleForgeries367530
207NorwayArticleTPOs367730
208GreenlandCountry NotesAndrea Dorea to be raised367830
209GeneralArticleLondon International Exhibition367930
210ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?368130
211SwedenArticleSwans from the North / poem368430
212GeneralLettersMembers Survey378731
213FinlandArticleForgeries378931
214NorwayArticleAirmail Covers / Harwich/Horton379131
215ScandinaviaCountry NotesNorway thanks Sweden379131
216SwedenArticleTemporary Postmarks 1960379231
217SwedenCountry NotesOur Hobby and Television379531
218ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?379731
219ScandinaviaArticleSAS 10th Anniversary3810232
220ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19613810432
221FinlandArticleForgeries3810532
222GeneralArticleONUC Forces in the Congo3810732
223GeneralLettersMembers Survey3810932
224ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?3811132
225GreenlandCountry NotesScottish East Greenland Expedition 19613811432
226SpitzbergenCountry NotesNy Freisland Experdition3811432
227SwedenArticleGothia, overpint on 2 öre3811432
228ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19613911833
229FinlandArticleForgeries3911933
230DenmarkArticleHarwich/Esbjerg service & its postmarks3912133
231GeneralArticleONUC Forces in the Congo3912233
232GeneralLettersMembers Survey3912333
233ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?3912533
234SwedenBook ReviewPost through Denmark and Norway till 17353912733
235IcelandCountry NotesTollur cancels by3912833
236ScandinaviaCountry NotesSAS 100th Flight over the Northpole3912833
237SwedenArticleGothia '61 Report31013034
238ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196131013134
239NorwayArticleRailway Postmarks31013234
240FinlandArticleForgeries31013334
241NorwayArticleMilitary Mail, Danish & Norwegian in Germany, Post/194531013534
242IcelandCountry NotesPostal Stationery31013734
243IcelandBook ReviewSimplified Catalogue31013834
244ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?31013934
245GeneralArticleMembers Survey31014134
246FinlandArticleRussian stamps, used in31014234
247NorwayArticleRailway Postmarks31016434
248ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196131114635
249FinlandArticleForgeries31114735
250ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?31114935
251IcelandCountry NotesEuropa 1961 issue31115135
252SwedenArticlePelander's Sale of Rydquist Collection31115235
253SwedenArticleTemporary Postmarks 196131115335
254ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196231216036
255FinlandArticleForgeries31216136
256GeneralArticleShipletter Cancellations31216336
257NorwayArticleTPO Markings31216436
258IcelandCountry NotesEuropa 1961 issue saga goes on31216536
259ScandinaviaArticleMails / How Fast?31216736
260IcelandArticleFishes issue perforations31216936
261DenmarkBook ReviewFirst Stamp31217036
262ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196241437
263FinlandArticleForgeries41537
264GeneralArticleONUC Mail41737
265IcelandCountry NotesFishes issue perforations411137
266GeneralArticleReferendum Questions421537
267GeneralArticleReferendum Results421638
268ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1962421738
269FinlandArticleMarshal Mannerheim Champion of Liberty421838
270FinlandArticleForgeries421938
271GeneralArticleONUC Mail422138
272NorwayArticleShip TPO Cancellations checklist422538
273SwedenArticleMail posted in Denmark422838
274SwedenArticle12 years of Midnight Sun Flights422838
275ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1963422838
276ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1962433239
277FinlandArticleForgeries433339
278GeneralArticleONUC Mail433539
279DenmarkArticleFPOs, recent marks433739
280ScandinaviaBook ReviewRoulletted Stamps of 1863433739
281IcelandArticleTollur cancels by433839
282NorwayArticleShip TPO Cancellations check/list433939
283DenmarkArticleRarest stamp434239
284SwedenCountry NotesWasa Rediviva overprints434239
285ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1963444640
286IcelandArticleHandbook of Postal Stationery444740
287SwedenArticleHammarskjöld, Dag 1st Citizen of World444940
288DenmarkCountry NotesSAS Nightflight Copenhargen-Århus445040
289FinlandBook ReviewBeckhans Postal History Vol 7445140
290GreenlandBook ReviewPakke Porto Stamps and Postmarks445140
291DenmarkBook ReviewFilatelistisk Strejftog445140
292NorwayArticleFram/Maud Expedition / Scott, Amundsen & Fram445240
293SwedenArticleTemporary Postmarks 1962445340
294SwedenArticleAirmail 50 Years445640
295ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1963456041
296IcelandArticleHandbook of Postal Stationery456141
297IcelandArticlePerforations, 14 comb456241
298NorwayArticleShip TPO Cancellations checklist456341
299GeneralArticleMelusina 1963, Report456441
300DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895456541
301NorwayBook ReviewCatalogue of Locals457041
302NorwayArticleFram/Maud Expedition / Scott, Amundsen & Fram457041
303ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1963467342
304FinlandArticlePost & Telegraph Museum467442
305GeneralArticleAirmail Flights Officials via North Pole467742
306SwedenArticleUSA / Sweden in467942
307FinlandArticlePostal Strike, 1963468242
308DenmarkArticleBeeline'468342
309FaroesCountry NotesAirmail route -shortlived468442
310FinlandCountry NotesStamps as an Investment468442
311SwedenCountry NotesSkalholt Temporary Postmark468442
312ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1963478843
313FinlandArticleField Post mail to Denmark478943
314ScandinaviaArticleShip Routes & TPOs479043
315DenmarkArticlePostal Rates down through the ages479143
316GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview479343
317DWIArticlePermissible use of stamps after 31.3.1917479843
318ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19644810244
319SwedenArticleTPOs Check List for 19634810344
320DenmarkLettersGedser/Grossenbrode Route4810444
321NorwayArticleSale of Bill Cowley's Norway4810544
322GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview4810644
323NorwayArticlePostal Stationery4810744
324FaroesBook ReviewCatalogue, New4810844
325SwedenArticleTemporary Postmarks 19634810944
326GeneralArticleStamping around the USA4911345
327ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19644911645
328NorwayArticleFrench Stamps on Letters from Norway4911745
329NorwayArticleFram/Maud Expedition / Scott, Amundsen & Fram4911845
330NorwayArticleSteamship 'Norge'4911845
331FaroesArticleFaroe Islands4911945
332DenmarkBook ReviewCopenhagen Postmarks4912145
333GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview4912145
334NorwayArticleNordland Date stamps4912245
335SwedenArticlePostal System, early history Part 14912345
336ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196441013046
337GeneralArticleHammarskjöld, Dag stamps41013146
338ScandinaviaArticleShip Routes & TPOs41013346
339DenmarkArticleFluorescent papers41013446
340GreenlandArticleParcel Post issues41013546
341ScandinaviaBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 196441013646
342SwedenArticlePostal System, early history Part 241013746
343ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196441114447
344DenmarkArticleFerry & Shipping Services of the State Railways 41114547
345NorwayArticleLottery Ticket, Postage Paid41114847
346GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview41114947
347NorwayArticleMatch Boxes & Mail Bags41114947
348SwedenArticleNobel, Alfred & Bofors Part 141115047
349ÅlandArticleHazardous Crossings41115147
350DenmarkArticleChristmas Seal, the Father of41115447
351ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196541215748
352SwedenArticleNobel, Alfred & Bofors Part 241215848
353IcelandArticleTollur cancels by Updated41215948
354IcelandArticlePostal Stationery41216048
355GeneralLettersHammarskjöld, Dag stamps41116048
356SwedenArticleAir Postmarks41216148
357SwedenArticleRock Carvings41216648
358NorwayBook ReviewPostmarks 1845-5441216848
359GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview41216848
360ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 196551349
361FinlandArticleDoublering postmarks 1873-9351549
362SwedenArticleAir Postmarks511049
363GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview511249
364SwedenCountry NotesPrins Eugen511449
365NorwayCountry NotesFish 30 øre coils511449
366IcelandCountry NotesCEPT 1965 Winner511449
367ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1965521750
368SwedenArticleRailway Postmarks521950
369NorwayArticleFirst Day covers and cancels522050
370ScandinaviaArticlePostal History byways522150
371GeneralArticleKungsholm World Cruise Marks522350
372IcelandArticleHarmer & Rooks Auction April 1965522450
373GreenlandCountry NotesHelicopter Flight cancellation522850
374SwedenCountry NotesRare stamp leaves522850
375SwedenCountry NotesFrederika Bremer Anniversary522850
376GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview522850
377ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1965533051
378GeneralArticleHistory & Stamps533151
379ScandinaviaBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 1966533351
380FinlandArticleTPOs533451
381IcelandArticleTollur cancels in Facit 1966 Catalogue533451
382GeneralArticleStamp need Index533551
383GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview533651
384DenmarkArticleDanish cancellations on Swedish stamps533751
385GreenlandArticleFanck semi-official postal stamps534151
386SwedenCountry NotesDrottningholm Theatre Bi-centenery Issue534251
387ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1966544552
388SwedenCountry NotesPostal Stationery Christmas Card544852
389FinlandCountry NotesNordia 1966544852
390IcelandCountry NotesSurtsey Island544852
391GeneralArticleLiterature Philatelic, less common uses544952
392DenmarkArticleCopenhagen Local Delivery Service545252
393GeneralBook ReviewShanahan Stamp Auction Affair545552
394IcelandBook ReviewIceland Review, The545552
395GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview545552
396SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1966545652
397SwedenCountry NotesWorld Skating Championship 75 Anniversary545652
398GeneralArticleSIPEX Report555953
399ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1966556153
400IcelandCountry NotesTollur - Christian X Redrawn Head 1931556253
401ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1966556253
402ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1966556553
403NorwayArticleBouvet Island556653
404GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview556753
405NorwayBook ReviewNorges Byposter556853
406DWIBook ReviewUS Virgin Is Postal History566853
407SwedenCountry NotesS A Andree Ballonist 70th Anniversary566853
408NorwayCountry NotesBouvet Island Postmarks566853
409DenmarkArticleSteamship Companies' stamps567654
410ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1966567954
411DenmarkBook ReviewPriced Catalogue of Postal History Vol 4568054
412GeneralBook ReviewArtic Flights / N C Baldwin568054
413NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Railway and Steamship Parcel stamps568054
414GeneralCountry NotesPolar Circle Postmarks568154
415NorwayCountry NotesForgery /Locals568254
416ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Scandinavia Specialist Catalogue 1966568354
417GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview568354
418SwedenCountry NotesPostal Jubilee 1905568354
419IcelandCountry NotesPrice of stamps anno 1905568354
420GeneralArticleMarshall Mannerheim in India578755
421DenmarkArticleDet Forenede Dampskibsselskab Aktieselskab578955
422SwedenArticleShip Cancellations, England-Sweden Route579255
423NorwayArticleForgery /Locals579455
424NorwayArticleShipmarks, Pioneer579555
425ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1966579755
426DenmarkArticle16 øre bi-coloured issue 1875-85579955
427IcelandArticleUltramar handstamps5810256
428DenmarkArticle16 øre bi-coloured issue 1875-855810356
429NorwayArticleShipmarks, Pioneer5810456
430IcelandCountry NotesTollur overprints background5810756
431SwedenArticleWorld's Most Beautiful Stamp5810856
432DenmarkArticlePrivate Railway parcel stamps of Lolland/Falster 5811056
433FinlandArticleRailway POs5811356
434IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks5811556
435NorwayBook ReviewHandbok over Norges Frimærker Vol 25811756
436GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview5811756
437IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks5912057
438GeneralArticleAMPHILEX Report5912257
439DenmarkArticlePrivate Railway parcel stamps of Lolland/Falster 5912457
440NorwayArticleAirmail 'Direct Airmail' cachet5912657
441FinlandArticleStamp Journals Overview5912757
442ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19675913057
443DenmarkArticleMail to UNEF and ONUC Forces5913357
444IcelandCountry NotesAMPHILEX Displays5913557
445ScandinaviaArticleHull 1660-191051014058
446IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks51014758
447IcelandCountry NotesTollur overprints background51014858
448NorwayArticleBjørn Øya Local51015058
449ScandinaviaArticleHull 1660-191051115359
450IcelandCountry NotesForeign port of arrival & transit marks51115759
451DWIArticleNew lines in Postal Stationery Research51115959
452IcelandArticleUltramar handstamps51115959
453NorwayArticleBergen/Kirkenes/Bergen Coastal Trip51116059
454DWIArticleDisplay Report51116259
455FinlandArticleStamp Journals Overview51116359
456IcelandArticleNotes on Display51116359
457FaroesArticleCatalogue Review51116459
458GreenlandArticleCatalogue Review51116459
459SwedenArticleSorting Machines, Automatic, for stamps51116459
460GeneralBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest51116459
461GeneralArticleStamps / Automatic Sorting Machines51116459
462NorwayArticleAirmail Covers / Harwich/Horton51116659
463GeneralArticleHull 1660-191051216960
464IcelandArticleStamp Booklets51217260
465DWIArticleForwarding Agents51217360
466IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks51217460
467NorwayArticleAirmail Covers / Harwich/Horton51217760
468SwedenArticleCoat of Arms Issue, 1858/7251217860
469DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Scandinavia Specialist Catalogue 196851218060
470IcelandCountry NotesIceland Catalogue 196861461
471IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks61561
472SwedenArticleCoat of Arms Issue, 1858/7261761
473GeneralArticleP' numeral marks, Boxed611161
474DenmarkArticleCopenhagen Local issues, plating611261
475DenmarkArticleCopenhagen Local issues, plating621762
476FinlandArticleT-cancels of 1875/1917621862
477SwedenArticleCoat of Arms Issue, 1858/72621962
478IcelandCountry NotesUltramar handstamps622262
479FinlandArticleLocals, Helsingfors Stadpost 1866/71 ovals622462
480ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1967622662
481FaroesArticleFaroes & Beyond (display notes)633163
482DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895633363
483FinlandArticleLapland travel notes633663
484SwedenArticleCoat of Arms Issue, 1858/72633963
485DenmarkBook ReviewPostal History Catalogue 1968634063
486SwedenArticleCoat of Arms Issue, 1858/72634063
487SwedenArticlePostal Fines (Traffic Offences)634163
488SwedenCountry Notes10 and 20 Kronor Booklets634163
489ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1968634263
490FaroesBook ReviewFreight Stamps644864
491DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895644964
492FinlandArticleReply Coupons, International645264
493DenmarkArticleAirmail adhesive of 1919645564
494FinlandBook ReviewHandbook into German645864
495DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895656165
496DenmarkArticleLocals: Ærøskøbing/Svendborg656465
497NorwayArticle3 million Stamps a Day656565
498SwedenArticleMystery Stamp (24sk.bco)656865
499ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1968656965
500FinlandArticleBus packet stamps667566
501DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895667766
502FinlandBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest667966
503DenmarkArticleMarginal Numbers on Fluorescent Issues668066
504SwedenArticle60 öre values 1924 sets668466
505ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1970678867
506ScandinaviaArticleScandinavia Journey (travel notes)678867
507GeneralArticleExchange Packet, how not to sell679167
508DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895679267
509ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1969679567
510DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-18956810468
511DWIArticlePostcards6811068
512FinlandArticleObliterators 1888-936811668
513IcelandArticleInverted Watermarks6912369
514SwedenArticlePostage Dues6912669
515FinlandCountry Notes1875-81 Issue, 8p forgery?6912769
516SwedenCountry NotesFacit 607 & 608 Varieties6912769
517DWICountry NotesUltramar handstamps6912869
518DenmarkCountry NotesUltramar handstamps6912869
519DenmarkBook ReviewSteel engraved stamps6912969
520SwedenArticleSt Bartholomew Island Mail6913069
521DenmarkArticleSkilling postcards6913269
522SwedenArticleMiniature Sheet, First6913369
523ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19696913569
524DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-189561014370
525FinlandArticleLion issues 1963 Currency Reform61014770
526SwedenArticlePostmarks Bibliography61014870
527DenmarkArticleNon-Figurative stamp of 196961014970
528FinlandArticlePostal Museum, travel notes61015070
529GeneralArticleBirch & Daft Collections Auction Notes61015670
530DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-189561116171
531IcelandArticleInverted Watermarks61116371
532NorwayArticlePre-adhesive entires to France61116471
533FinlandArticleEnvelopes of 186061116671
534SwedenArticleSvarlösen Puzzle61217872
535FinlandArticleField Post issue of 194461218072
536DenmarkArticleNon Figurative stamp of 196961218172
537SwedenArticleNo 607 and 60861218272
538DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-189561218572
539SwedenArticleWasa & Sagor booklets, two types?61218972
540SwedenArticleTPO Cancels query61218972
541ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 197061219072
542GeneralBook ReviewLiterature of Philately71273
543DenmarkArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-189571373
544IcelandArticleORLOF Overprint71573
545NorwayArticlePre-adhesive entires to France71773
546SwedenLettersTPO Markings71873
547SwedenArticlePaper and Gum changes711273
548ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1971721874
549NorwayArticleRailway Cancellations721974
550SwedenArticlePost Office Temporary & Special Cancellations 1954722374
551DWIArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895722474
552FinlandArticleSailing issues, 14.7.71 early date FDC722674
553NorwayArticleSportelmærke722674
554NorwayArticlePre-adhesive entires to France722874
555ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1971722974
556DWIBook ReviewDanish Westindies Postal Stationery723474
557NorwayArticlePre-adhesive entires to France733775
558DWIArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895733975
559GeneralArticleTiro at 55734275
560IcelandBook ReviewCatalogue of Icelandic Stamps734375
561ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1972734475
562GeneralArticlePostal History is Fashonable734475
563DenmarkArticleFredericia Locals, rare stamp gift734675
564FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 1972734675
565IcelandArticle1 Gildi new variety734975
566ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1971735175
567SwedenCountry NotesRoyal Musical Academy 200 years FDC735275
568NorwayArticlePre-adhesive entires to France745576
569DenmarkArticlePre-adhesive entires via Hamburg745776
570DWIArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895745976
571DenmarkArticleTête beche mystery746176
572NorwayCountry NotesArticles of Interest Overview746276
573SwedenArticleMilitary Postal Stationery 1916746376
574ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1971746876
575IcelandArticleRare Provisional Local747076
576DWIArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895757577
577FinlandArticleSpecial Cancellations757777
578FinlandLettersHull Backstamp757977
579IcelandArticleForeign cancels and transit marks758077
580ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1972758377
581SpitzbergenArticleEvacuation 1942758477
582IcelandArticleMillenary issue 1930758777
583DWIArticleBi-coloured issues of 1875-1895769178
584NorwayArticlePostal Rates 1855-74769378
585GeneralArticleHovercraft News7610178
586FinlandLettersHull Backstamp7610478
587SwedenArticleHansen, John Patriot7710779
588FinlandBook ReviewFinnish Shipping Companies and Their stamps7711079
589NorwayBook ReviewHelpost Catalogue 1872-19727711079
590NorwayBook ReviewNorway Catalogue 19737711079
591ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Scandinavia Frimærkekatalog 19737711179
592ScandinaviaBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 19737711179
593FinlandCountry NotesDefinitives Platings7711279
594FinlandCountry NotesSpecial Cancellations7711279
595ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19727711679
596DenmarkArticle3-ring '73' cancellation7712079
597DenmarkArticlePre-adhesive entires via Hamburg7712179
598IcelandArticleOccupation, 1940-427812580
599FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1972-37813080
600FinlandArticleRed Cross Booklet7813180
601DWIArticleBi-coloured issue with a difference7813280
602FaroesArticleSafe Homecoming (of canceller) 7813580
603ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 19727813780
604FinlandArticleTPOs, current7813980
605NorwayBook ReviewMaritime Postal History of Norwegian Steamships7813980
606IcelandCountry Notes1 Gildi Printed on gummed side7814080
607NorwayArticleMail to England 1814-447914481
608IcelandArticleOccupation, 1940-427914781
609FinlandArticleLitterature in Finnish, New7914881
610FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 19737914981
611GeneralArticleSPS Information Service7915081
612NorwayArticleCommemorative Handstamps7915281
613DWIArticleBi-coloured issue with a difference7916281
614GeneralArticleSPS Background7916582
615DenmarkArticleWavy line design71016782
616DWIArticleChronology71016982
617FaroesArticleBackground71017182
618FinlandArticleLiterature on philatelic material71017382
619GreenlandArticleBackground71017982
620IcelandArticle100 years of stamps 1873-197371018182
621SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia71018482
622NorwayArticleBritish FPOs71018682
623ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 197371019082
624SwedenArticleMilitary Postal History71019182
625SpitzbergenArticleAirs71019782
626NorwayArticlePostal Rates UK to Norway71120183
627SwedenArticleMilitary Postal History71120583
628IcelandArticleIslandia '73 Report71120983
629SpitzbergenArticleAirs71121083
630FinlandArticleLiterature on philatelic material71121283
631FinlandBook ReviewSuomi-Filatelian Aarroaitta71121383
632FinlandBook ReviewPosta Sortokaudelta71121383
633NorwayArticlePostmarks / method of presenting71121683
634FinlandArticlePostipysakki or 'Posthaltpunkt' cancels Part 171121783
635ScandinaviaBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 197471122083
636NorwayArticleMail to England 1814-4471222384
637DenmarkArticleAerogrammes Overprinted71222684
638FinlandArticleNew issue Notice Policies71222784
639SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia71222984
640FinlandArticlePostipysakki or 'Posthaltpunkt' cancels Part 271223184
641IcelandArticleAre your covers correctly franked?71223484
642DenmarkArticleLocal Posts of Denmark71223784
643ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 197371224184
644FinlandBook ReviewDas Fehlende Glied81285
645FinlandBook ReviewSuomen Postipysäkit 1891-197081285
646IcelandArticlePostmarks81385
647NorwayArticleMail to England 1814-44811185
648FinlandArticlePostipysakki or 'Posthaltpunkt' cancels Part 3811285
649ScandinaviaArticleCollecting Scandinavia in Rhodesia811485
650SpitzbergenArticleA beginner looks at811685
651FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1973811985
652DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1975812486
653NorwayArticleMail to England 1814-44822586
654SwedenArticleStockholmia 74 Cancellations822686
655FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1974822786
656DenmarkArticle8 øre bi-coloured, last printing 1902822986
657FinlandArticleInvalidated Stamps off sale823086
658FaroesArticleStamps, to issue823286
659FinlandArticleThematic Approach823386
660ScandinaviaArticleCensored Mail into France 1807-1814823586
661FinlandBook ReviewEarly Postmarks823786
662DenmarkArticleWithdrawn issues823886
663FinlandCountry NotesNordia 1975824187
664FinlandBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 1975834187
665FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 1975834187
666FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1974834287
667FinlandArticlePostipysakki or 'Posthaltpunkt' cancels Part 4834387
668IcelandArticlePostmarks834587
669GeneralArticleStockholmia 74 Report834787
670ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1973-4835087
671GeneralBook ReviewLiterature & Article Overview835187
672DenmarkArticleLocal Posts of Denmark835287
673FinlandArticleImperforate Proofs - Caveat Emptor835487
674IcelandArticleBritish Forces845988
675FinlandArticleReclosure labels on overseas mail 1914-1917846288
676FinlandArticleOval stamp rarities from January 1860846688
677FaroesArticleFaroe Islands846988
678ScandinaviaArticleCollecting Scandinavia in S Australia847688
679SwedenArticleLind, Jenny in America857989
680FaroesArticleNew Stamps858089
681NorwayArticleNordia 1975 Report858189
682FinlandArticleEarly machine cancellation858389
683FinlandArticleCensor handstamps858989
684IcelandArticlePostal History / brief outline859189
685DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1976869690
686NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1976869690
687FinlandArticleHow to collect the 1875 stamps869790
688IcelandArticlePostmarks8610390
689FinlandArticleImperforate Proofs8610790
690FinlandCountry NotesForgeries8611090
691ScandinaviaArticleWithdrawn Issues8611190
692IcelandArticleBritish Schools Exploring Society Expedition 19708611290
693FinlandArticleHow to collect the 1875 stamps8711591
694IcelandArticleBritish Schools Exploring Society Expedition 19708712191
695ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest8712391
696GreenlandArticleForged Postmarks8712891
697DenmarkArticleDefinitives on whiter paper 19588712991
698ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest8813392
699GeneralArticleCatalogue Values in Facit since 19618813592
700GeneralArticleWhy not Straight Stamps?8813992
701GeneralArticleLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest8814092
702GreenlandLettersForged Postmarks8814492
703FaroesArticleShip Letters8915093
704DenmarkBook ReviewTekst Maskin Stempler 1924-768916093
705FinlandLettersImperforate Proofs of the 1930's8816193
706ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest8816693
707IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks8916793
708FinlandArticleBooklets and stamps 1974-68916893
709FinlandArticleReglet or Cliché line flaw controversy8917393
710GeneralArticle58th Philatelic Congress of GB81018194
711ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest81018594
712GeneralArticleWhy not Straight Stamps?81018694
713DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Specialkatalog 197681018994
714FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 197481019194
715ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest81019394
716FaroesLettersShip Letters81019794
717SwedenLettersONUC Mail with Israeli Stamps81019994
718FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1974-581120295
719ScandinaviaBook ReviewForming a Specialised Collection81121595
720NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 197681121695
721DenmarkBook ReviewFire Rigsbank Skilling Pladning af Plade I81221796
722ScandinaviaArticleScandinavian Philatelic Topics81221896
723ScandinaviaArticleLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest81221996
724NorwayArticleExamining kiloware81222196
725SwedenArticleArctic Expedition 186881222596
726NorwayArticlePolish Army Camp81222796
727FinlandArticleReglet or Cliché line flaw controversy81222896
728FinlandLettersReglet or Cliché line flaw controversy81223296
729FinlandLettersWhy not Straight Stamps?91697
730ScandinaviaLettersEsbjerg/Newcastle service & its postmarks91697
731FinlandLettersTPOs91797
732FinlandLettersMachine Cancellations91797
733ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1977911297
734SwedenArticlePostmarks / Recent Karistova 6874911297
735ScandinaviaArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks911397
736FinlandArticleCourier Post 1854/56 / Kukkonen 911397
737DenmarkArticle4 øre Postal Stationery card (HG6)911597
738IcelandArticleCrown & Posthorn Postmarks911697
739SwedenArticleSłania, Czesław Engraver Extraordinary911997
740GeneralArticleSPS Silver Jubilee Year912397
741GeneralArticleLooking Back 25 years922698
742GeneralArticleLooking Back 25 years922898
743GeneralArticle25 years ago922998
744ScandinaviaArticlePostal Traffic in Scandinavia923298
745ScandinaviaLettersEsbjerg/Newcastle service & its postmarks923798
746FaroesArticleIndependent Faroese Post Office923998
747IcelandArticleIcelandic Memories924098
748SwedenArticleSweden/UK Ferries924098
749FinlandLettersKalevala Cards924198
750FinlandBook ReviewPosti Leima Kerailija924298
751FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 1977924398
752FinlandBook ReviewLAPE 1977 Catalogue924398
753GeneralArticleSPS 1952-1977924598
754FinlandArticleLions / Having fun with935299
755IcelandArticleCancellations on early Iceland stamps935599
756GeneralArticlePast, Present & Future935699
757FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1975-6935899
758NorwayArticlePhilately936199
759GeneralArticleCongratulations SPS936399
760DenmarkArticleStar hand stamps936499
761GeneralBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1978937299
762FinlandLettersKalevala Cards937399
763FinlandLettersPostmarks / Recent Karistova 6874937399
764NorwayArticleAmundsen's Polkort: the so called 'Fram' Cards9476100
765SwedenArticlePostogram9477100
766IcelandArticleRebuts Markings and labels9479100
767NorwayArticlePosthorn Issues9483100
768DenmarkArticleIntroducing Denmark's Postal Stationery9486100
769FinlandArticleImperforate Proofs9491100
770GeneralLettersStar hand stamps9498100
771SwedenArticleLong Official 4 öre9550101
772FinlandArticleLion Issue (1st Issue)95100101
773IcelandArticle100 years of stamps 1873-197395103101
774NorwayCountry NotesAmundsen's Polkort95107101
775SwedenCountry NotesKing Carl XVI Gustav Booklet95107101
776SwedenCountry NotesPostal Stationery Rural Motifs95107101
777NorwayBook ReviewFortegnelse over postestemplet med kronet posthorn95109101
778NorwayCountry NotesPolar Institute Spitzbergen Expedition 197795109101
779DWIBook ReviewDansk Vestindien Specialkatalog 197895110101
780DenmarkArticleSunday Letters / Søndagsbreve95112101
781FinlandArticleImperforate Proofs - An Answer95116101
782DenmarkBook ReviewFire Rigsbank Skilling Pladning af Plade II95119101
783ScandinaviaBook ReviewPaquebot Marks of Norway, Denmark, Finland, Iceland and Sweden95120101
784FinlandArticleFINCON Postal Facilities in Cyprus95120101
785FinlandArticleRomanov & Associated Issues sold in Finland96124102
786FinlandArticleFinnish Review96124102
787FinlandLettersLion Issues Terminology Used96132102
788NorwayLettersFram Cards96133102
789FaroesArticleSlepner and Botnia Mail96134102
790FinlandArticleImperforate Proofs96136102
791SwedenCountry NotesStamp booklets 197896138102
792ScandinaviaBook ReviewLuftpostens historie i Norden96139102
793DWIBook ReviewDansk Vestindien Specialkatalog 197896140102
794FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 197696141102
795NorwayCountry NotesBooklets, Forgeries and Information packs97148102
796GeneralArticleCAPEX '78 Travel Notes97150103
797FinlandArticleTemporary Postmarks 1976-797153103
798SwedenLettersLong Official 4 öre97156103
799FinlandLettersEarly machine cancellation97158103
800IcelandCountry NotesReturn Labels97159103
801FaroesCountry NotesNIDARØ '78 Report97162103
802FinlandCountry NotesBooklets, Stamps and Postal Stationery 1974-897163103
803SwedenCountry NotesLinne Travels97168103
804DenmarkCountry NotesCatalogue errors and Temporary Postmarks97169103
805DWIArticleSt Thomas Local PO, use of USA stamps98172104
806GeneralArticleNIDARØ '7898179104
807NorwayCountry Notes100 Years of Decimal Issues98180104
808NorwayCountry NotesMilitary Service Postcards98180104
809NorwayBook ReviewNorsk Luftpost 1911-7798180104
810SwedenArticle20 Kr Swans 1942 / a Warning98182104
811DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 197898182104
812DenmarkCountry NotesHellerup Postmarks98186104
813DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks98187104
814FinlandArticleBooklets98188104
815SwedenArticleLarge Official 5 öre98189104
816FinlandArticleLion Issues98191104
817FaroesArticleBisect stamp on stamps99196105
818NorwayCountry NotesMilitary Censorship WW II99196105
819NorwayCountry NotesIce Mail99197105
820NorwayBook ReviewThe Bitter Years99199105
821NorwayBook ReviewTysk Censur I Norge Under II Verdenskrig 1940-599199105
822FinlandArticleSmall Circle Cancels minor addendum 99200105
823FinlandArticleHandmade booklets99202105
824SwedenArticleDiscount Stamps99204105
825GeneralArticleLetters Without Stamps / Early Franking Machines99205105
826GeneralBook ReviewBook Reviews/Publications99205105
827FinlandArticleHow I came to collect Finland99207105
828IcelandArticleBritish East Africa used in Reykjavik99208105
829DenmarkCountry NotesRetur Strikes99213105
830FinlandArticleHandbook of Stamps Part III, Chapter on the 1917 Saarinen (Lion) Definitives99214105
831GreenlandCountry NotesChrismas Seal covers overpriced910220106
832DenmarkArticlePost World War II Airmail to UK910220106
833FinlandArticleNorma Catalogue Comparisons910221106
834SwedenLettersLarge Official 4 öre Grey910228106
835NorwayLettersMilitary Service Postcards910229106
836FaroesArticleAuction Prices realised910230106
837SwedenCountry NotesGöta Canal Booklet910231106
838NorwayCountry NotesNorway Notes910232106
839NorwayCountry NotesGovernment Circulars, Directives and Regulations910233106
840NorwayCountry NotesMilitary Service Postcards910234106
841NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian rail TPO's910234106
842FinlandArticleHandbook of Stamps Part III, Chapter on the 1917 Saarinen (Lion) Definitives910235106
843FaroesArticlePlating the 1979 EUROPA Stamp910240106
844FinlandArticleUnrecorded Finnish Railway Cancellation?910240106
845NorwayArticleOldest Official Postcard910241106
846NorwayCountry NotesOldest Official Postcard1012107
847NorwayArticleOldest Official Postcard1012107
848DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Cancelations1016107
849DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Cancelations 19791017107
850NorwayCountry NotesStavanger Flyveplads Inauguration Postmark1018107
851ÅlandArticlePostal Transports to the mainland1019107
852FinlandLettersUnrecorded Finnish Railway Cancellation?10118107
853NorwayArticleMachine Cancellations10119107
854FaroesArticleGF10 Færoe Island 198010121107
855NorwayBook ReviewNorske Maskinstempler med tekst 1903-197810122107
856NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 197810122107
857NorwayBook ReviewNorges Frimærker i farger 1979-8010123107
858NorwayArticleMachine Cancellations10124107
859SwedenArticleLarge Official 12 Öre10230108
860DenmarkCountry Notes2sk Bicoloured variety10231108
861DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Cancelations10235108
862DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks 197910235108
863NorwayCountry NotesNorwex Booklets with white spots10236108
864FaroesArticlePrices rising10238108
865ScandinaviaArticleLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest10243108
866FinlandLettersUnrecorded Finnish Railway Cancellation?10244108
867FinlandArticlePatriotic Cards of 190110245108
868FinlandArticleRed Cross Rail Tax10246108
869FinlandLettersOCR coded covers10247108
870FaroesArticleOccupation FPO's10354109
871NorwayCountry NotesShip number 22210355109
872FinlandArticleRomanov Issues of Russia used Abroad The Grand Duchy of Finland10357109
873FinlandArticleCommunication / Nerve Centre of a Nation10489110
874DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Cancelations10493110
875FinlandCountry NotesVahtero Definitives10494110
876NorwayCountry NotesPostcards10496110
877NorwayCountry NotesNorwex 80 Minisheet Varieties10496110
878NorwayArticleRe-allocation of Post Numbers10498110
879NorwayBook ReviewOm at Sample Norske Posthornmærker105104111
880DenmarkLettersFlaws Christian X 1913-22105105111
881NorwayArticleRetting til Postadressebok - New Post numbers105106111
882FaroesArticleNorwex 80 Report105109111
883IcelandArticleScout Labels105109111
884DenmarkCountry NotesStamp booklets105113111
885DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Cancelations105114111
886DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks 1980105114111
887SwedenArticleTPOs105115111
888SwedenArticleLarge Official 20 Öre Red105116111
889NorwayCountry NotesFranking Labels105119111
890GeneralArticleHow to Analyse a Cover105121111
891GeneralArticleHow to Analyse a Cover106132112
892IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 1106136112
893NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia106142112
894NorwayArticleLondon Stamps & Skipspost Cancellers106144112
895DenmarkCountry NotesPost Offices currently open106147112
896DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks106149112
897ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest106151112
898NorwayLettersMachine Cancellations107154113
899DenmarkLettersFlaws Christian X 1913-22107155113
900NorwayCountry NotesSvarsendings Mærker recipients pays the postage107157113
901FinlandCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1981107162113
902FinlandCountry NotesVahtero Definitives107162113
903FinlandCountry NotesPostmark with an 'S'107163113
904IcelandArticlePostage Paid Impressions107165113
905DenmarkCountry NotesStamp booklets107173113
906DenmarkCountry NotesMachine Cancellations107174113
907DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Cancelations 1980107174113
908NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia107175113
909IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 2107180113
910FinlandLettersRomanov Issues of Russia used Abroad The Grand Duchy of Finland108190114
911NorwayLettersMachine Cancellations108192114
912NorwayLettersMachine Cancellations108193114
913GeneralArticleHow to Analyse a Cover108195114
914IcelandArticleA Review108201114
915IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 3108204114
916NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia108207114
917DenmarkCountry NotesPostmark forgeries108213114
918DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks 1980108214114
919ÅlandArticleÅland Islands108215114
920FaroesCountry NotesRuth' Postmarks108216114
921NorwayCountry NotesSpitzbergen Postmark dates108216114
922NorwayCountry NotesNazi era issues108216114
923FinlandLettersRomanov Issues of Russia used Abroad The Grand Duchy of Finland109224114
924DenmarkLettersPostcards109225114
925GreenlandLettersPostage Dues - A Warning109226114
926NorwayLettersNazi era issues109227114
927NorwayLettersRevalidated Stamps109227114
928NorwayArticleHarfsfjord 81 Travel Notes109230114
929NorwayCountry NotesRevalidated Stamps109232115
930NorwayCountry NotesAutomatic sorting109232115
931NorwayCountry NotesMilitary Service Postcards109234115
932FinlandArticlePostcards109236115
933DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Postmarks109238115
934IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 4109240115
935SwedenArticleLarge Official 4 öre Grey109243115
936NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia109251115
937NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia1010260116
938NorwayLettersSpitzbergen Postmark dates1010265116
939DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Postmarks1010267116
940FaroesArticleExperimental Airmail Services1010272116
941FinlandArticleRomanovs in Finland1010273116
942NorwayCountry NotesNorwegian Polar Institute Expedition1010283116
943NorwayBook ReviewNorges Helpost 1872-19801010283116
944NorwayBook ReviewNorsk Eksilpost 1940-451010284116
945IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 51010284116
946FinlandArticleMourning Stamp1010288116
947NorwayArticleNumeral Cancellers & Letter Offices1112117
948NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia1115117
949FaroesArticleOccupation by British Troops1119117
950NorwayArticlePostage Due markings 1959-7611110117
951DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Postmarks11124117
952NorwayCountry NotesArmy Postmark Canceller, Unknown11130117
953NorwayCountry NotesFPO 786 (GB)11131117
954IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 611133117
955IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 711239118
956DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Postmarks11242118
957NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia11247118
958SwedenArticleLarge Official 4 öre Grey11250118
959FinlandArticle20 Pen. Franking label -a modern Variety?11255118
960FaroesArticleThorshavn Forgery11257118
961SwedenBook ReviewFacit Ortstempel Katalog 198211263118
962NorwayCountry NotesOAT Markings11268118
963FaroesLettersOccupation by British Troops11374119
964NorwayLettersPostage Due markings 1959-7611376119
965NorwayLettersPostage Due markings 1959-7611380119
966NorwayLettersPostage Due markings 1959-7611381119
967IcelandCountry NotesPostage Paid Impressions11383119
968IcelandCountry NotesMost travelled covers11384119
969IcelandCountry NotesIcelanding revolution 180911385119
970IcelandCountry NotesIceland C markings WW II11385119
971DenmarkBook ReviewDenmark A study of the 5 øre small corner numerals113101119
972GreenlandBook ReviewGrønland Postal History113102119
973DenmarkCountry NotesBornholm Postmarks113102119
974DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks 1981-82113104119
975NorwayCountry NotesPicks from the dustbin113105119
976NorwayCountry NotesPolar circle cancelations113105119
977FinlandLettersMachine Cancellations114110120
978FinlandLettersKoko Kansan ASIAD114110120
979NorwayArticleJohnsen Postal Stationery Cards 6 öre114116120
980FaroesArticleStory of the last Post boat & its Master114128120
981DenmarkArticleCopenhagen Postterminal114130120
982IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 8114131120
983DenmarkCountry NotesAmager Postmarks114134120
984NorwayArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia114136120
985NorwayCountry NotesMiniature Postmarks114138120
986NorwayCountry NotesPolar circle cancelations114141120
987GeneralBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest114143120
988ScandinaviaBook ReviewFacit Norden 1983115150121
989SwedenBook ReviewFacit Sverige 1983115150121
990ScandinaviaBook ReviewSG Catalogue Part 11 Scandinavia115152121
991NorwayLettersPostage Due markings 1959-76115154121
992IcelandLettersPost Office Gazetteer Part 9115157121
993FinlandLettersKoko Kansan ASIAD115157121
994NorwayCountry NotesPostal Stationery NVI115163121
995NorwayCountry NotesParcel Post Cancellers115163121
996NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1983115164121
997NorwayCountry NotesMjøsa TPO115165121
998FaroesArticleDuty Free Concession Labels115165121
999GreenlandArticleOpen Letter115167121
1000FinlandArticleImperforate Russian Arms stamps used115168121
1001SwedenArticleNew Issue Notes 1982115170121
1002SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia115171121
1003IcelandArticlePost Office Markings Part 9115174121
1004ScandinaviaArticleNew Issue Notes 1983115178121
1005FinlandArticleTPO cancellations 1872/1917116182122
1006IcelandLettersIceland C markings WW II116194122
1007FinlandLettersRailway TPOs116195122
1008GreenlandBook ReviewPostal History Volume 3116199122
1009FinlandArticlePostal Automation till 1982116200122
1010FaroesArticleMS Arcturcus116203122
1011SwedenArticleLarge Official 50 öre Type II116203122
1012SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia116206122
1013GreenlandArticleSirius Patrol116209122
1014IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 10116212122
1015DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen Postmarks corrections116217122
1016DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks 1982116219122
1017SwedenArticleNew Issue Notes 1983116219122
1018NorwayCountry NotesParcel Post Cancellers116221122
1019NorwayCountry NotesTemporary Meter machines116222122
1020ScandinaviaBook ReviewScandinavia Revenue Stamps Vol 1117230123
1021FaroesArticleStamps not issued put up for sale117232123
1022NorwayCountry NotesThe WWII London Issue FDC's117233123
1023SwedenArticleLarge Official 5 öre117235123
1024SwedenArticleLarge Official 50 öre Type II Addendum117235123
1025SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia117244123
1026FaroesArticleRed Cross Envelopes117247123
1027IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 11117248123
1028SwedenArticleDiscount Stamps117252123
1029NorwayLettersPostage Due Canceller118261124
1030NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1984118264124
1031ÅlandArticleÅland Islands to issue stamps118265124
1032GreenlandArticleCover forgeries118265124
1033DenmarkCountry NotesAustralia Travel Notes118266124
1034IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 12118268124
1035NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 1118271124
1036SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia118278124
1037NorwayCountry NotesEarly airlinks to UK118280124
1038SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1984118283124
1039FaroesArticleHand Stamped Franks118285124
1040DenmarkLettersEsbjerg Unrecorded TPO?119296125
1041FinlandLettersMachine Cancellations119298125
1042NorwayLettersParcel Post Cancellers119298125
1043DenmarkCountry NotesPostmarks Jutland119305125
1044GeneralArticleSamlarforengingen Bältespannarna119308125
1045FaroesCountry NotesFreight Labels119309125
1046FinlandCountry NotesStamps Booklets119310125
1047FinlandCountry NotesFrama Labels Facts and forgeries119310125
1048IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 13119312125
1049NorwayCountry NotesHurtigruten ends its Postal service119316125
1050NorwayCountry NotesBanco Letter119316125
1051SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia119317125
1052IcelandArticleOttmar Zieher Stamp Card119323125
1053NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 2119324125
1054SwedenArticleChrismas Stamps119331125
1055NorwayArticleJohnsen Postal Stationery Cards119333125
1056DenmarkBook ReviewKatalog over postkort udgivet af P&T119334125
1057FinlandBook ReviewPostal history is interesting119334125
1058ÅlandBook ReviewPostal History and Postal Cancellations119335125
1059SwedenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia1110342126
1060DenmarkCountry NotesBooklets1110344126
1061DenmarkCountry NotesNumeral Cancellers in Schleswig/Holstein pre -18641110345126
1062DenmarkCountry NotesTemporary Postmarks 19831110346126
1063IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 141110347126
1064ÅlandArticlePostal Admin New Info1110353126
1065SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 19841110354126
1066SwedenArticleLarge Official 20 öre Blue 1110356126
1067NorwayCountry NotesAmerican Cancellations on Norwegian Stamps1110365126
1068NorwayCountry NotesHow mail Travelled1110366126
1069DenmarkBook ReviewFrimærker og Automathæfter1110370126
1070GeneralArticleHafnia 87 Premable1110372126
1071GeneralArticleNordia 1984 Report1110373126
1072DenmarkLettersPostmarks Jutland1110374126
1073FinlandLettersTravelling postmarks1110376126
1074FinlandLettersTravelling postmarks1110378126
1075FinlandCountry NotesRare Booklet' -Beware1110378126
1076FinlandCountry NotesMaxicards -First1110379126
1077DenmarkBook ReviewHåndbog over Danske Firmaperforeringer1110380126
1078FinlandBook ReviewSlotmachine Booklets1110380126
1079FinlandBook ReviewPostal History of Territorries ceded to the USSR1110380126
1080FinlandLettersRailway TPOs1215127
1081DenmarkLettersRailway Cancellations JBP's1216127
1082FinlandLettersRailway TPOs1217127
1083FinlandLettersMilitary Stamps1217127
1084DenmarkCountry NotesRailway TPOs1218127
1085IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 1512111127
1086NorwayCountry NotesOslo Revised Postnumbers12114127
1087NorwayCountry NotesInternal Mail opened by censor WWII12114127
1088SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 198412117127
1089FinlandArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia12118127
1090FaroesCountry NotesProvisional valid until dates12123127
1091FaroesCountry NotesFloat Mail12124127
1092FaroesCountry NotesSomething for Nothing -almost12125127
1093FaroesCountry NotesLeith Ship letters12129127
1094NorwayBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest12133127
1095NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 312134127
1096SwedenArticlePostmarks 1927-193412140127
1097FinlandArticleRailway Line from St Petersburg to Finnish Border in 187812144127
1098GeneralArticleNorden Award Scheme 198412255128
1099IcelandLettersCancellor no 7312257128
1100DenmarkArticleChristiansholm letter collecting Office12259128
1101DenmarkArticleRailway Post Office reserve Cancellations12260128
1102FaroesCountry NotesMail Routes12263128
1103FaroesCountry NotesTelegrams12264128
1104FaroesCountry NotesWW II Interupted Postal Services12268128
1105FinlandArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia12272128
1106IcelandArticleNumeral Hand stamps how to create them12273128
1107NorwayArticleCrown & Posthorn -A New Canceller12275128
1108SwedenArticleLarge Official 3 öre 12276128
1109DenmarkCountry NotesPostcards12284128
1110NorwayCountry NotesTrondheim - Kirkenes Last Journey12287128
1111SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 198412289128
1112DenmarkCountry NotesCancelation before the courts 192612291128
1113DenmarkCountry NotesPostcode Theft12292128
1114NorwayArticleKristania Boxed Parcel Cancellers 1883-192412294128
1115GeneralBook ReviewFrama Catalogue 198412297128
1116NorwayLettersPostage Due Canceller123112129
1117FaroesLettersTelegrams123113129
1118GeneralArticleAUSIPEX ’84123115129
1119ScandinaviaArticlePostcards/Maximum Cards of Scandinavia123116129
1120GeneralArticleTravelling Companions123120129
1121GeneralArticleInternational Postage Due Covers after 1964123121129
1122SpitzbergenArticleLocal Posts of Scandinavia123130129
1123NorwayCountry Notes2 Øre Local Rate123132129
1124NorwayCountry NotesMail censure post WW II123134129
1125FaroesArticleForgeries of Valuable Postal Markings123137129
1126FinlandArticleMilitary Stamps123145129
1127IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 16123147129
1128FaroesLettersForgeries of Valuable Postal Markings124159130
1129FaroesArticleForgeries of Valuable Postal Markings124160130
1130IcelandLettersPostcards/Maximum Cards of Scandinavia124161130
1131GeneralArticleBergen Aatifem 1985124162130
1132DenmarkCountry NotesChristiansholm letter collecting Office124163130
1133DenmarkCountry NotesRailway Post Office reserve Cancellations124165130
1134FaroesCountry NotesInternal Mail services124165130
1135FaroesCountry NotesSpecial Office Handstamps124170130
1136GreenlandArticleGrønlandske Posthistorikers124173130
1137IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 17124175130
1138NorwayCountry NotesTalking Letter124179130
1139NorwayCountry NotesKristania No 2124179130
1140SwedenArticleNew Issue Notes 1985124182130
1141NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 4125183130
1142NorwayArticleJohnsen Postal Stationery Cards 10 öre 1881-1885124188130
1143NorwayArticleJohnsen Postal Stationery Cards 5 öre 1881-85125202131
1144IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 18125222131
1145NorwayLettersTell me about Norway125226131
1146GeneralLettersPost Office Custom Clearance fees UPU Article 15125230131
1147GreenlandBook ReviewSpecialcatalog Classic Greenland125234131
1148SwedenArticleLarge Official 30 öre Plate I125235131
1149DenmarkArticleMachine to apply stamps to Envelopes125241131
1150DenmarkArticleChange of Name Aabenraa125244131
1151DenmarkArticleStamp booklet with problems125246131
1152NorwayCountry NotesKristania No 2125247131
1153NorwayArticleRural Postmen 100 Years125248131
1154FinlandArticleNew Booklet125251131
1155NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 5125253131
1156NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 6126258132
1157FaroesCountry NotesLessons Learned -My mistake or Yours?126258132
1158FaroesCountry Notes1940 Provisionals126260132
1159FaroesCountry NotesCommercial Covers via Leith WW II126261132
1160IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 19126271132
1161IcelandLettersAfter glow' using a UV Lamp126277132
1162SwedenLettersSFF Catalogue non standard stamp illustrations126277132
1163DenmarkLettersParcel Post Office in Flensborg 1926/1939126278132
1164FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 1986126280132
1165FinlandBook ReviewLaPa 1985-1986126281132
1166NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 7126283132
1167SwedenArticleLarge Official 30 öre Plate II126287132
1168DenmarkBook ReviewKatalog over postkort udgivet af P&T 1986126294132
1169GreenlandBook ReviewKatalog over postkort udgivet af P&T 1986126294132
1170FaroesBook ReviewKatalog over postkort udgivet af P&T 1986126294132
1171DenmarkBook ReviewDanske Helsage Vol II 1985126294132
1172NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1985126294132
1173NorwayCountry NotesFPO No 6126295132
1174FaroesLettersCommercial Covers via Leith WW II127304133
1175NorwayLettersCostal Steamers127305133
1176SwedenLettersSFF Catalogue non standard stamp illustrations127305133
1177FinlandLettersStamp Cancels in Rectagular frames 1907127305133
1178FaroesArticleInvalid Stamps, Europa 1980127309133
1179NorwayCountry NotesKristania (Oslo) Filatelost Club 100 Years127309133
1180NorwayCountry NotesHaakon VII Stamps127310133
1181FinlandArticleForgery or Not ...? Russian Arms Series127311133
1182IcelandArticleRebuts Markings and labels127314133
1183SwedenArticleLarge Official 2 öre127316133
1184NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 8127317133
1185IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 20127321133
1186IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 21127324133
1187DenmarkLettersCanceller 132 Remmels128331134
1188DenmarkLettersNumber of Post and Sub post offices in Denmark128331134
1189NorwayCountry NotesPolar Postmarks128333134
1190NorwayCountry NotesTrøndelags Local post routes128334134
1191SwedenArticleLarge Official 6 öre128335134
1192DenmarkArticleFirm perfins128339134
1193GreenlandArticleHvalfisken128343134
1194NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 9128344134
1195SwedenArticleTest Stamps128351134
1196GreenlandArticleSpecialcatalog Classic Greenland129354135
1197DenmarkLettersCanceller 132 Remmels129356135
1198SwedenArticleStockholmia '86 Report129357135
1199FinlandArticleLion Definitives 1963129360135
1200NorwayCountry NotesStavanger-Bergen Natt-rute stories129366135
1201NorwayCountry NotesKristania (Oslo) Filatelost Club 100 Years129368135
1202SwedenArticleNassjo/Oskarshamn Jarnvag (NOJ)129369135
1203GreenlandArticleImprints on Pakkeportos129370135
1204NorwayArticleParcel Posts up to 1945 Part 10129376135
1205IcelandArticleGulfoss Issue 1931-32129378135
1206NorwayArticlePostal Stationery Cards 3 Øre Central Trykkeriet Issue129383135
1207FinlandBook ReviewSerpentine Roulletted Stamps of Finland129390135
1208DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Specialkatalog 1981129390135
1209GeneralArticleBritish Philatelic Federation1210396136
1210GreenlandArticleFirst Miniature Sheet1210400136
1211NorwayArticleOslo '86 Report1210400136
1212FaroesArticlePostcode List1210402136
1213FinlandArticleLion Definitives 19631210402136
1214NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 11210408136
1215SwedenCountry NotesLast Handmade Booklet1210410136
1216SwedenCountry NotesReserve Stamps1210413136
1217SwedenCountry NotesForged Stamp Pairs1210416136
1218SwedenArticleLarge Official 50 öre Plate I1210417136
1219NorwayCountry NotesCentral Printing Works Production Vol II1210420136
1220NorwayCountry NotesNorges Poststeder 19861210420136
1221NorwayCountry NotesPostmark standadising Descriptions1210424136
1222SwedenBook ReviewLarge Official Replatings 1874-18931210424136
1223NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 19861210425136
1224FinlandBook ReviewHandbook of Finnish Stamps Vol V1210425136
1225DenmarkBook ReviewPostal History of Helsingør 1740-18641210425136
1226DenmarkBook ReviewPost and telegraf Museum Souvenir Booklet1210426136
1227DenmarkArticleSPS displays at the 'Royal'1312137
1228FaroesLettersRebuts Markings and labels13113137
1229FinlandArticlePOW Cover 191713113137
1230FinlandArticleRailway POs in Finnish Karelia13119137
1231ÅlandArticleWhere can I catch the Post bus?13123137
1232DenmarkArticleIsluftpost13126137
1233NorwayArticleAndree's Balloon Flight, 189613127137
1234NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 213130137
1235DenmarkArticleFalse Description of Goods or underweight...?13136137
1236NorwayCountry NotesNorway 1940-45 Cover, new colour handstamp13137137
1237SpitzbergenArticleEarly Envelope13141137
1238NorwayBook ReviewCostal Express routes13142137
1239DenmarkBook ReviewPost Office Circulars13142137
1240GeneralBook ReviewPaquebot Cancelations of the World13142137
1241FinlandLettersPOW Cover 191713247138
1242NorwayLettersAndree's Balloon Flight, 189613248138
1243NorwayLettersAndree's Balloon Flight, 189613249138
1244DenmarkLettersCensor Mark 1440813249138
1245NorwayArticleNidarø 87 Report13250138
1246GeneralArticleCapex 87 Report13251138
1247GreenlandArticle20 or 60 Posts offices? -Differences amongst Experts13253138
1248SwedenArticleHälsingborg Bazar, 190713258138
1249ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 1 -an Introduction13259138
1250NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 313269138
1251FinlandArticleCinderella goes North13276138
1252FaroesArticlePostal Stationery13279138
1253NorwayCountry NotesNew Postal Stationery13279138
1254NorwayCountry NotesThe 1912 and 1914 Exhibitions13282138
1255FaroesArticleEgypt & KUT to Færoes, 194213285138
1256SwedenBook ReviewSveriges Frimärken in Färg 198813287138
1257DenmarkBook ReviewSaga 87/88 Special Catalogue13287138
1258NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Exile Mail 1940-4513287138
1259IcelandArticlePost Museum13393139
1260FinlandLettersPOW Cover 191713393139
1261NorwayLettersThe 1912 and 1914 Exhibitions13394139
1262FaroesLettersPostal Stationery13394139
1263GreenlandLettersSpecialcatalog Classic Greenland13395139
1264DenmarkArticleHafnia 87 Report13397139
1265DenmarkArticleHafnia 87 Report13398139
1266FinlandArticleFinlandia 88 at Hafnia 87133100139
1267SwedenArticleThe Worlds best Astrid133101139
1268SwedenArticleCinderella goes North133103139
1269NorwayCountry NotesSelf-adhesive Souvenir Labels133105139
1270NorwayCountry NotesOslo Airport Cancellers133106139
1271NorwayArticlePostal History Puzzle133108139
1272FinlandArticlePostal Rates 1891-1921133109139
1273NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 4133112139
1274SwedenArticlePost Office Travel Cards133112139
1275FaroesBook ReviewGF10 Greenland Catalogue133119139
1276GreenlandBook ReviewGF1 Greenland Catalogue133119139
1277GeneralBook ReviewPhilabook International133119139
1278NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1987133119139
1279NorwayBook ReviewHåndbok over Norske 4-rings stempler133121139
1280DenmarkBook ReviewStamp Booklet Catalogue133122139
1281DenmarkBook ReviewSaga 87/88 Special Catalogue133122139
1282SwedenArticlePostage Due Puzzles133122139
1283FaroesLettersPostal Stationery134129140
1284IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 22134132140
1285SwedenArticlePostage Due Puzzles134135140
1286NorwayArticlePostage Dues Labels134138140
1287FaroesArticleWartime Mail to the Faroes134141140
1288NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 5134145140
1289IcelandArticleEarly Issues134154140
1290NorwayArticlePostage Due Puzzles134156140
1291SwedenArticleLarge Official The Clichees134157140
1292NorwayCountry NotesPostage Due Puzzles134158140
1293DenmarkLettersWartime Mail to the Faroes135167141
1294IcelandArticle1 Gildi Overprints135170141
1295NorwayCountry NotesPostHorn issues, Background135171141
1296GeneralArticleDay of the Date135172141
1297FinlandArticleVaasa 5 Pennia Issues135173141
1298NorwayArticlePost Number Changes135174141
1299DenmarkArticleTransmission of mail by Rail part 1135179141
1300NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 6135184141
1301SwedenLettersLarge Official Cancellations136196142
1302FinlandArticleFinlandia 88 Report136198142
1303FinlandArticleFinlandia 88 Report II136200142
1304DenmarkArticleTransmission of mail by Rail part 2136203142
1305SwedenArticleLarge Official 1Kr Plate 1136206142
1306DenmarkArticleOfficial letters from Border Territory136215142
1307FinlandArticleVaasa 10 Pennia Issues136217142
1308NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 7136226142
1309NorwayCountry NotesEarly Tourists tales and trails136232142
1310DenmarkCountry NotesNew TPO marks137243143
1311FinlandLettersFinlandia 88 Report137244143
1312IcelandArticlePost Office Gazetteer Part 23137248143
1313ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 2 -an Introduction137256143
1314SwedenArticleVaasa 30 40 50 Pennia Issues137265143
1315NorwayCountry Notes3-ring cancellers137277143
1316ÅlandCountry NotesRebate Stamps137280143
1317ÅlandCountry NotesPictorial Box cancellers137281143
1318NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 8137284143
1319DenmarkArticleTransmission of mail by Rail Part 3137290143
1320FinlandBook ReviewSlot Machine booklets137293143
1321ScandinaviaBook ReviewSG Catalogue Part 11 Scandinavia137293143
1322DenmarkLetters1920 Schleswig Plebiscite clichees138298144
1323ÅlandArticleDiscount packs138299144
1324DenmarkArticleEnd of Danish Post Office Stationery?138307144
1325NorwayArticleCentral Trykkeriet Private Postal Stationery 138307144
1326SwedenArticleLarge Official 1Kr Plate 2138309144
1327FinlandArticleVaasa 70 Pennia Issues138315144
1328NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 9138322144
1329DenmarkArticleTransmission of mail by Rail Part 4138327144
1330NorwayCountry NotesCockrill Series of Philatelic Handbooks138329144
1331GeneralLettersDay of the Date139337145
1332FinlandLettersLion Definitives 1963139337145
1333DenmarkLettersFri Correspondance Kort139337145
1334NorwayArticlePetersen Postal Stationery Cards139343145
1335SwedenCountry NotesFaked rarity139350145
1336SwedenCountry NotesPostcard Rates before 1907139351145
1337SwedenCountry NotesCurrency Control WW II139351145
1338SwedenCountry NotesAirmail Rates to Europe 1930-49139352145
1339IcelandArticleStamp Values 1971-1986139353145
1340NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 10139355145
1341SwedenArticleLarge Official Overprints Part I139359145
1342ScandinaviaArticleScandinavian Lur139367145
1343GeneralArticleDay of the Date139368145
1344NorwayCountry NotesCollection Local Postal History139370145
1345ScandinaviaBook ReviewLiterature, Philatelic & articles of interest1310378146
1346DenmarkCountry NotesChristiansholm1310383146
1347DenmarkCountry NotesRailway TPOs in use1310384146
1348DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort1310386146
1349NorwayCountry NotesNorske Brev før 18551310394146
1350NorwayArticleNordia 1989 Report1310395146
1351NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 111310398146
1352DenmarkBook ReviewCatalogue of Scandinavian Revenue Stamps Vol 21310407146
1353GreenlandBook ReviewGreenland seen through 50 years of Stamps 1938-19881415147
1354DenmarkBook ReviewBrotype Stempler ved de underordene posthuse uden selvstændig postaddresse1415147
1355ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1989-901416147
1356DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1989-901416147
1357SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 19901416147
1358GeneralArticleSPS -as seen from abroad14111147
1359DenmarkLettersFri Correspondance Kort14113147
1360FinlandLettersVariation in Perf 1870-9414114147
1361GeneralLettersDay of the Date14114147
1362NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 1214115147
1363SwedenArticleLarge Official Overprints Part II14120147
1364NorwayArticleWhaling Cover with US and New Zealand Connection14126147
1365DenmarkArticleSorting and cancellations structure14129147
1366SwedenArticleGustaf V Profile & 3 Crowns Definitives Part 114131147
1367NorwayCountry NotesNordland Postoffices14134147
1368NorwayCountry NotesTrysil still using posthorns14135147
1369GeneralLettersCivil Censorship14244148
1370NorwayArticlePetersen Postal Stationery Cards14246148
1371ÅlandArticleNew Åland Postal Administration14253148
1372SwedenArticleLarge Official 24 öre14264148
1373SwedenArticleLösen Label Mystery14268148
1374DenmarkCountry NotesRailway TPOs in use14268148
1375DenmarkCountry NotesFri Correspondance Kort14268148
1376SwedenArticleRosen, Robert14268148
1377SwedenArticleGustaf V Profile & 3 Crowns Definitives Part 214270148
1378NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Part 1314273148
1379DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort14280148
1380SwedenBook ReviewEarly Swedish Data stamps Part II14283148
1381SwedenArticleBesvarat' marking14283148
1382GeneralLettersDay of the Date14383149
1383SwedenLettersBesvarat' marking14395149
1384DenmarkLettersFri Correspondance Kort14398149
1385NorwayCountry NotesPostage Checked markings143101149
1386NorwayCountry Notesil service' parcel cards143101149
1387SwedenArticleTPOs Recent Postmarks143103149
1388DenmarkCountry NotesGreenland no 5 øre stamps143104149
1389DenmarkBook ReviewKatalog over Danks Bypost Helsage143105149
1390DenmarkBook ReviewHåndbog 1990143105149
1391DenmarkCountry NotesPO Stationery143105149
1392SwedenArticleGustaf V Profile & 3 Crowns Definitives Parts 3,4,5143106149
1393NorwayArticleNorway, 1940-45 Addendum143117149
1394NorwayBook ReviewNorsk Misjonspost i Madagascar inland 1867-97143118149
1395NorwayBook ReviewKatalog uber Die Stempel der Norwgischen Bahnpost143119149
1396NorwayLettersOSLO/TRSP V cancellation143120150
1397NorwayLettersRailway Postmarks144127150
1398SwedenLettersEaster Telegram144129150
1399NorwayLettersPKP 308 Route144130150
1400FinlandLettersHologram Stamps144130150
1401SwedenLettersRosen, Robert V Markings144130150
1402FinlandCountry NotesPostoffice goes Commercial144132150
1403SwedenArticleLarge Official 60 öre144134150
1404FinlandArticleAspects of Postal History WWII, Fieldpost markings144136150
1405SwedenArticleGustaf V Profile & 3 Crowns Definitives Parts 6,7,8144145150
1406NorwayCountry NotesKrag Canceller 6 lines144157150
1407NorwayCountry NotesWhat are ship letters?144158150
1408SwedenArticleTPOs Recent Postmarks144159150
1409FinlandBook ReviewPost Offices 1638-1985144162150
1410FinlandArticleFinnish-English Dictionary144163150
1411NorwayLettersOSLO/TRSP V cancellation145173151
1412NorwayLettersPKP 308 Route145173151
1413FinlandLettersAspects of Postal History WWII, Fieldpost markings145174151
1414SwedenArticleRosen, Robert V Markings145174151
1415SwedenArticleRosen, Robert V Markings145174151
1416DenmarkCountry NotesSamsø New Postnumber145177151
1417DenmarkCountry NotesPO Return Numbers145178151
1418ScandinaviaArticleTale of 3 Covers145178151
1419FinlandArticleSingle Ring Cancels 1939-68145183151
1420IcelandArticleForeign arrival marks145194151
1421SwedenArticleGustaf V Profile & 3 Crowns Definitives Part 8145197151
1422NorwayCountry NotesSvalbard New Postoffice145201151
1423ScandinaviaArticleNordia 1990 Report145203151
1424ÅlandCountry NotesPostoffices145204151
1425SwedenArticleTPOs Recent Postmarks145206151
1426FinlandBook ReviewEuropean Letters to Finland 1819-1873145209151
1427ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1990-91145210151
1428ScandinaviaArticleLetter from Liverpool 1840145211151
1429ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1990-91145212151
1430SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 1991145212151
1431NorwayBook ReviewKatalog over poststemple i Telemark145213151
1432NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1990145213151
1433NorwayBook ReviewProvisional List of Franking Machine cancellers of Norway 2401-5000145214151
1434NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1991145214151
1435SwedenLettersGöteborg Utrikes Postmark146224152
1436FinlandLettersSingle Ring Cancels 1939-68 Takastaja Postmark146224152
1437FinlandLettersKilo Postmark146224152
1438NorwayLettersOSLO/TRSP V cancellation146225152
1439DenmarkCountry NotesGreenland Scam146227152
1440GeneralArticleMulready Only one Posted Abroad146227152
1441SwedenArticleLösen Stamps 10 öre146229152
1442NorwayCountry NotesPost Office through the ages146237152
1443FinlandArticleChristmas cards146243152
1444FinlandArticlePTT Updates146243152
1445GeneralArticleWilson Line 1840-1916146245152
1446DenmarkArticleMobile Post Offices146252152
1447DenmarkBook ReviewInland Mail 1871-1902146256152
1448DenmarkBook ReviewCatalogue of Danish Ferry Stamps146257152
1449SwedenBook ReviewFacit Postal 1991 Ortstamplar och Posthistoria146258152
1450SwedenLettersPrivate Stamps147266153
1451FinlandLettersKilo Postmark147266153
1452FinlandLettersKilo Postmark147275153
1453FaroesLettersStudy Circle147276153
1454DenmarkCountry NotesEmergency Stamps147281153
1455DenmarkCountry NotesDanish Postoffice History 1624 to date147282153
1456ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 1147283153
1457NorwayCountry NotesNewspaper wrappers147284153
1458FinlandArticleEastern Karelia147287153
1459NorwayArticleHand stamps & Cancellers of Christiana147290153
1460ScandinaviaArticleNordia 1991 Report148301154
1461FaroesLettersStudy Circle148304154
1462NorwayLettersSykkylven Cover148305154
1463IcelandLettersShip Letter mark148306154
1464SwedenArticleLösen Stamps 1 öre148307154
1465ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 2148316154
1466FinlandArticleUPU postcard 1888148321154
1467DenmarkCountry NotesEmergency Stamps148328154
1468DenmarkCountry NotesBornholm PO 150 Years148328154
1469DenmarkCountry NotesInternal mail from abroad for delivery in Denmark148328154
1470NorwayCountry Notesil service' parcel cards148329154
1471NorwayCountry NotesKristania Mini handstamps148329154
1472NorwayCountry NotesInter-Scandinavian Postal Rates148329154
1473FinlandArticleRed Easter Cards148330154
1474FinlandArticleNordjunex 91 Frama Label148334154
1475NorwayArticleHand stamps & Cancellers of Christiana148335154
1476DenmarkBook ReviewP&T's Historie til 1711148338154
1477DenmarkLettersPillemark postmark149348155
1478ScandinaviaArticleAustralian Philatelic Exhibition 1991 Report149348155
1479NorwayCountry NotesKristania Mini handstamps149349155
1480NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1991149349155
1481DenmarkCountry NotesDamsø Frimærkeklub Booklet149352155
1482DenmarkBook ReviewPosthorn Stempler, Rutebil Breve Togpost og Per Ladepost149352155
1483NorwayArticleHand stamps & Cancellers of Christiana149354155
1484ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 3149359155
1485IcelandBook ReviewLykill, Rit um Bokfrædi149369155
1486ScandinaviaBook ReviewScandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1991-92149370155
1487DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1991-92149370155
1488SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 1992149370155
1489NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Letters to Foreign Destinations 1855-1875149370155
1490GeneralArticleSPS Library Cross-index1410375156
1491DenmarkLettersPillemark Postmark1410379156
1492DenmarkLettersPillemark Postmark1410379156
1493FinlandLettersWilson line: 'Albion'1410380156
1494NorwayArticleNorwegian Mail / Swedish connections1410381156
1495ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 41410387156
1496FinlandArticleSingle Ring Cancellers1410389156
1497DenmarkCountry NotesPostcards1410392156
1498NorwayArticleHand stamps & Cancellers of Christiana1410393156
1499FinlandCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1991-21410397156
1500NorwayCountry NotesSwiss Type Cancellers, their origins1410400156
1501GeneralArticleForgery & Attempted Fraud1410403156
1502IcelandBook ReviewIsland postal set i perioden 1939-451410404156
1503SwedenBook ReviewTrelleborg-Sassnitz 1897-19451410405156
1504NorwayLettersKronprinsesse Louise 1854-71 Post Dept1518157
1505NorwayArticleWilson line: 'Albion'15110157
1506GeneralArticlePreservation of Self-adhesive Material15111157
1507DenmarkCountry NotesPostal Rates 199215116157
1508NorwayCountry NotesParcel Cards goods returned15117157
1509NorwayCountry NotesWilhelmsen Meter marks 1-500015118157
1510NorwayCountry NotesPostage Due Franking Machines15119157
1511NorwayCountry NotesWorld War II inland mail censorship15119157
1512FinlandArticleFinnish Shipping Co.s & their Stamps15122157
1513ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 515123157
1514NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania15126157
1515IcelandArticleMachine Cancellations15129157
1516DenmarkArticleOld Airmail Stamps Forged15132157
1517DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Specialkatalog 199215133157
1518DWIBook ReviewAFA Specialkatalog 199215133157
1519SwedenBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 199215134157
1520DenmarkBook ReviewP & T's Historie 1711-185015134157
1521NorwayLetters5 Øre small Numeral Printings15241158
1522NorwayLettersKronprinsesse Louise 1854-71 Post Dept15242158
1523NorwayLettersKronprinsesse Louise 1854-71 Post Dept15243158
1524NorwayLettersKronprinsesse Louise 1854-71 Post Dept15244158
1525GeneralArticlePreservation of Self-adhesive Material15245158
1526IcelandLettersReykjavik Spelling error15246158
1527DenmarkCountry NotesPostal Rates 199215246158
1528DenmarkCountry NotesFri Correspondance Kort15246158
1529IcelandArticleSlogan Cancellations15248158
1530NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania15250158
1531FinlandCountry NotesNew Printings & Order Number Blocks15253158
1532FinlandCountry NotesSaarinen Green 10p15253158
1533ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 615254158
1534SwedenArticleLösen Stamps 30 öre15259158
1535NorwayCountry NotesFlåm Railway Booklet15263158
1536NorwayCountry NotesWilhelmsen Meter marks 5001-900015265158
1537NorwayCountry NotesMail from Norway to UK15266158
1538SwedenBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 199215268158
1539DenmarkBook ReviewP & T's Historie 1711-185015268158
1540FinlandBook ReviewVia Gothenburg15268158
1541GreenlandBook ReviewPostal History & Postmark Catalogue 1877-199215269158
1542GeneralBook ReviewBritish Letter Mail to Overseas Destinations 1840-187515269158
1543NorwayBook ReviewJan Mayen Diary15374159
1544FinlandLettersVillage Postmarks15377159
1545FinlandLettersSaarinen Green 10p15378159
1546GeneralLettersPreservation of Self-adhesive Material15378159
1547FinlandCountry NotesÅland Mailboat race postmark 199215379159
1548FinlandArticleSeitsemen New Printing15380159
1549FinlandArticleFrama Labels15381159
1550NorwayArticleCentral Trykkeriet 3 øre Overprints15383159
1551DenmarkCountry NotesNew Cancels for Postal Centres15391159
1552GreenlandArticleNew High Value Stamp15391159
1553NorwayArticleRailways Their Historical and Postal Connections15392159
1554DenmarkArticleParcel Post Office in Flensborg 1926/1939153113159
1555ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 7153115159
1556GeneralArticleNordia 1992 Report153119159
1557ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1992-3153121159
1558NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1992153121159
1559NorwayBook ReviewMeter Mark Catalogue153122159
1560NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1992153122159
1561NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Letters to Foreign Destinations153123159
1562NorwayLettersCentral Trykkeriet 3 øre Overprints154131160
1563GeneralLettersPreservation of Self-adhesive Material154131160
1564FinlandLettersNumeric Postmarks154133160
1565FinlandLettersNumeric Postmarks154134160
1566IcelandArticleSlogan Cancellations154134160
1567SwedenArticleCharity Labels154135160
1568NorwayArticleRailways Their Historical and Postal Connections154138160
1569ÅlandCountry NotesNew Postmarks154156160
1570ÅlandCountry NotesFrama Labels154156160
1571ÅlandCountry NotesNew Paquebot Mark154156160
1572FinlandArticleNew Printings & Order Number Blocks154156160
1573NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania154158160
1574DWIArticleCopenhagen Provisionals154161160
1575DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort154164160
1576ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 8154166160
1577GeneralArticleSchröder & Schyler of Bordeaux154172160
1578NorwayCountry NotesC.O.D. Forms154174160
1579NorwayCountry NotesSouvenir Sheets154175160
1580IcelandBook ReviewHandbok över Isländska Nummerstämplar154177160
1581IcelandBook ReviewPósthús og Bréfhirðingar á Islandi154177160
1582SwedenBook ReviewFacit Postal 1993 Ortstamplar och Posthistoria154177160
1583SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 1993154178160
1584GeneralLettersSchröder & Schyler of Bordeaux155190161
1585GeneralLettersTPO Timetables155190161
1586NorwayCountry NotesAirmail Rates to UK 1927-50155192161
1587IcelandArticleSir Athelstan Caröe Collection sale155193161
1588NorwayArticleRailways Their Historical and Postal Connections155195161
1589DenmarkCountry NotesCharges for stamps from Philatelic Bureau155201161
1590SwedenArticleCharity Labels155201161
1591NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania155203161
1592ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 9155207161
1593DenmarkBook ReviewP & T's Historie 1850-1927 Vogn og Tog -prik og Streg155212161
1594SwedenBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 1993156212161
1595GreenlandBook ReviewGreenland Postal History/ Postmark Catalogue 1877-1992156220162
1596NorwayBook ReviewTysk Postkontrol av Civil Post i Norge 1940-1945156220162
1597DenmarkBook ReviewDansk Luftpost156221162
1598FinlandBook ReviewHandbook of Finnish Stamps Vol III156221162
1599FinlandBook ReviewLetter & Parcel stamps of Shipping Co.s156221162
1600SwedenArticleCharity Labels156222162
1601ScandinaviaArticleForeign Postmarks with Scandinavian Connections156223162
1602GeneralArticleHouse of Stamps Forgeries156224162
1603FinlandCountry NotesNew postage rates156226162
1604FinlandCountry NotesNordia 1993 Publicity Label156226162
1605DenmarkCountry NotesCharges for stamps from Philatelic Bureau156227162
1606DenmarkCountry NotesDanish PO Statistics for 1992156227162
1607GeneralArticleNordia 1993 Report156228162
1608NorwayArticleTromsø 93 Report156229162
1609NorwayArticleRailways Their Historical and Postal Connections156230162
1610ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 10156235162
1611SwedenArticleLösen Stamps 20 öre156238162
1612NorwayCountry NotesMiddle Issues156245162
1613NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania156245162
1614NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1993157257163
1615SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 1994157258163
1616FinlandBook ReviewRailway Parcel Stamps of Finland157258163
1617GeneralBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1993-94157258163
1618DenmarkBook ReviewNorwegian Letters to Foreign Destinations to 1855157258163
1619NorwayBook ReviewP & T's Historie 1927-60 Post og Tele under samme tag157259163
1620FinlandLettersKlocka Cancellations157260163
1621FinlandCountry NotesPre-cancelled Postcards157261163
1622FinlandCountry NotesCOD Labels157261163
1623FinlandCountry NotesHelsinki Airport postmark157262163
1624FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery Cards and Envelopes157262163
1625FinlandCountry NotesNew Printings & Order Number Blocks157263163
1626NorwayCountry NotesWinter Olympics 1994157263163
1627NorwayCountry NotesKrigsbrevkort157264163
1628NorwayArticleMeter Marks -Research into their rarity157265163
1629NorwayArticleSwedish Connections for mail from Norway157271163
1630IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1940-42157273163
1631NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania157277163
1632DenmarkCountry NotesSortebro Cancel157281163
1633ScandinaviaArticleForeign Postmarks with Scand. Connections157282163
1634ScandinaviaBook ReviewScandinavian Cinderella Bibliography157283163
1635NorwayArticleVestfinmark Postal despatches From 1945157286163
1636NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1994158279164
1637IcelandBook ReviewHandbok över Isländska Nummerstämplar158298164
1638GeneralArticleJahr, Chris obituary158299164
1639GeneralLettersSchröder & Schyler of Bordeaux158300164
1640SwedenLettersHull Ring cancel on Swedish Stamps158301164
1641FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery Cards158301164
1642ÅlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery158302164
1643ÅlandCountry NotesMaritime Mail158302164
1644FaroesArticleFrom Cape to Færoes158304164
1645DenmarkCountry NotesMail to Greenland via Kryolit Co158305164
1646NorwayCountry NotesPostal Stationery Study Group158306164
1647IcelandCountry NotesCollecting Offices closures158308164
1648IcelandCountry NotesPost Office List158309164
1649IcelandCountry NotesInland Postal Rates 1942-47158309164
1650NorwayArticleSteamship Lyngen & mail to Spitzbergen158310164
1651DenmarkArticleSlesvig First Zone Stamps158317164
1652NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania158323164
1653ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 11158319164
1654ScandinaviaArticleForeign Postmarks with Scandinavian Connections158329164
1655NorwayArticleVisit to new Hurtigruten ship 'Nordlys' in London 159337165
1656NorwayBook ReviewA Short Maritime History of Norway 159340165
1657DenmarkBook ReviewP & T's Historie from 1960159340165
1658NorwayBook ReviewPoststempler fra Buskerud Fylke159341165
1659NorwayCountry NotesCover to Wales franked with 2 NK37 1159345165
1660DenmarkCountry NotesP & T Museum's magazine159346165
1661FinlandCountry NotesFinlandia '95 Exhibition seal159346165
1662FinlandCountry NotesMaritime Mail159346165
1663FinlandCountry NotesNew Printings & Order Number Blocks159347165
1664FaroesCountry NotesForgeries of 1940-41 Provisional Issues159348165
1665SwedenCountry NotesPostal Rates, New159349165
1666IcelandCountry NotesAir Route & Airmail Supplementary charges 1942-3159351165
1667NorwayArticleCancellations of Christinania159354165
1668DWIArticleA cover to France from Danish West Indies159356165
1669IcelandArticleInk Cancellations -A study159357165
1670SwedenArticleIntro to Steamboat TPOs (ÅPXP 145)159360165
1671ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 12159363165
1672NorwayArticleHurtigruten: Reserve Canceller or not?159368165
1673NorwayArticleSenja/Tromsø Postekspedisjon 1920-1940159370165
1674SwedenArticleGustav V Profile & 3 Crowns - An Update159377165
1675SwedenBook ReviewVarianthandboken Oskar II koppartryck1510388166
1676SwedenBook ReviewFlygporton 1920/19921510389166
1677GeneralBook ReviewSG Catalogue Part 11 Scandinavia1510389166
1678NorwayLettersGerman Fieldpost Cover of 19411510390166
1679NorwayLettersUS Soldiers in Norwegian Service1510390166
1680FinlandArticleFinnish Postmark Varieties1510391166
1681IcelandArticleCrown & Posthorn Cancels 1894-19031510393166
1682FaroesArticleWartime Mail to the Færoes in 19421510395166
1683FinlandCountry NotesFinlandia '951510396166
1684FinlandCountry NotesPrivate Postal Stationery1510396166
1685FinlandArticleNew Printings & Order Number Blocks1510397166
1686FinlandArticleMaritime Mail1510397166
1687IcelandCountry NotesWorld War II Cover of 19401510398166
1688IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1947-491510399166
1689IcelandCountry NotesAir Route & Airmail Supplementary charges 1947-91510399166
1690NorwayCountry NotesStraight line Rubber stamp 8047 (8C47?) 1510401166
1691DenmarkCountry NotesBornholm mail Cancellation 19941510403166
1692DenmarkCountry NotesP & T Museum Label1510403166
1693SwedenArticleLosen Ringtype 12 öre, Notes on Perf. 131510404166
1694ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 131510410166
1695ScandinaviaArticleCurrency Relationships before 19141510416166
1696FinlandBook ReviewColour & Printing Identification of the 1875 issues 1617167
1697DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1994-951617167
1698SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 19951618167
1699DenmarkBook ReviewDe Danske Frimærker1618167
1700NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 19941618167
1701NorwayLettersGerman Fieldpost cover of 19411619167
1702NorwayLettersTombstone Postmarks1619167
1703NorwayLettersLocal booklets16111167
1704IcelandCountry NotesWorld War II Covers 194016112167
1705IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1949-5016113167
1706SwedenArticleVexel fiscals 1915-2016115167
1707FaroesArticleWreck cover addressed to the Færoes 194016116167
1708FinlandCountry NotesPostage rates 1994 - 199516118167
1709FinlandCountry NotesTVM postal labels16118167
1710FinlandCountry NotesPaper tests16118167
1711FinlandCountry NotesCurrency Exchange Rates16118167
1712FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive Printings16119167
1713GeneralArticleNordia 1994 Report16120167
1714NorwayCountry NotesBrevik / Kr.sand S.B Ship TPO cancel16121167
1715NorwayCountry NotesOSLO/TRSP V cancellation16122167
1716NorwayCountry NotesMiniature sheets16122167
1717NorwayCountry NotesOSLO/TRSP V cancellation16122167
1718DenmarkCountry NotesSvendborg PO Special Booklets 199416123167
1719GeneralArticleWhat day of the week was it?16123167
1720ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 1416125167
1721SwedenArticle2 öre ringtype -A Plate Study16129167
1722FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 199516247168
1723NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 199516248168
1724NorwayBook ReviewNorway Number One16248168
1725DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Specialkatalog 199516249168
1726DenmarkBook ReviewTakstfortegnelse 1851-199516250168
1727ScandinaviaLettersWhat day of the week was it?16250168
1728NorwayLettersLocal booklets16250168
1729FaroesLettersFrom Cape to Færoes16251168
1730NorwayLettersOSLO/TRSP V cancellation16252168
1731ScandinaviaLettersDefinitive Policies16252168
1732NorwayCountry NotesOSLO/TRSP V cancellation16253168
1733ScandinaviaLettersDefinitive Stamp Policies16452168
1734NorwayCountry NotesPost Office Closures16253168
1735NorwayCountry NotesB-Klass Post rules16253168
1736NorwayCountry Notesm/s Venus postmark16254168
1737ÅlandCountry NotesChristmas Seals 199516255168
1738ÅlandCountry NotesMare Balticum Exhibition16255168
1739FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery16255168
1740FinlandCountry NotesM/S Estonia16256168
1741ÅlandArticleNew Maritime postmark for Eckerö16257168
1742FinlandCountry NotesRailway TPOs16257168
1743FinlandCountry Notes5 Mark booklet16257168
1744DenmarkCountry NotesPost Ferry Registration Labels16258168
1745IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1950-1516258168
1746ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 1516261168
1747NorwayArticleNorwegian/British/Swedish Antarctic Expedition 1949/5216267168
1748FinlandArticlePerfins16274168
1749FaroesArticleFæroes to Argentina16277168
1750NorwayArticleSomething out of Tune16278168
1751SwedenBook ReviewFacit Sverige 199516390169
1752FinlandLettersFrama Labels16391169
1753NorwayLettersOSLO/TRSP V cancellation16392169
1754DenmarkCountry NotesDanish Perfin K.L.16392169
1755SwedenArticleTourist Stamps for use in Canary Islands16393169
1756NorwayCountry NotesTromsøysund Tunnel Postmark Error16393169
1757NorwayCountry NotesHurtigruten Closure of mail service 16394169
1758NorwayCountry NotesPostmarks 150 years16394169
1759NorwayCountry NotesRemailed Mail16395169
1760FinlandCountry NotesPostal Regulations16396169
1761ÅlandCountry NotesNew Maritime postmark for Eckerö16397169
1762ÅlandCountry NotesMaritime Mail16397169
1763FinlandCountry NotesThermo/printer labels16397169
1764FinlandCountry NotesVaalimaa Postmarks16397169
1765FaroesArticleSailings to Faroes16398169
1766IcelandCountry NotesCancellations163100169
1767IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1953-58163101169
1768GreenlandArticleIntroducing Greenland163104169
1769FinlandArticleEbba Brahe label163107169
1770DenmarkArticlePaper production -From tree to paper163108169
1771NorwayArticleS.Y Ceylon & Polytechnic Norway cruises163111169
1772ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 16163115169
1773DenmarkBook ReviewStjernestempler (star cancels)164133170
1774FinlandLettersEbba Brahe label164134170
1775NorwayLettersSeamens' Mission labels164134170
1776SwedenLettersKugleposten, med164135170
1777ScandinaviaLettersDefinitive Stamp Policies164136170
1778GeneralLettersWhat day of the week was it?164137170
1779FinlandArticleFinlandia '95 Report164139170
1780ÅlandCountry NotesNew Posten services 1995164141170
1781FinlandCountry NotesDisinfected Mail 1831/32164142170
1782FinlandCountry NotesSwedish Mail During the Crimean War164142170
1783ÅlandCountry NotesMuseum labels164142170
1784FinlandCountry NotesNew postage rates164143170
1785FinlandCountry NotesFranking Labels164143170
1786FinlandCountry NotesElectronic postcard164144170
1787FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery Cards Finlandia 95164144170
1788FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery Cards164145170
1789IcelandCountry NotesWilkins – Ellsworth Submarine Expedition 1931164147170
1790IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1956-57164149170
1791DenmarkCountry NotesPost Danmark An independent public corporation164150170
1792NorwayCountry NotesThe WW2 London Issue164152170
1793NorwayCountry NotesTorghatten & Berries booklets / paper variety164152170
1794NorwayCountry NotesNorway House Postmark164152170
1795FinlandArticleRussian (Cyrillic) Philatelic Glossary164153170
1796FinlandArticleThree 19th century letters164155170
1797ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 17164157170
1798ScandinaviaArticleMail captured by the Germans WWI164162170
1799DenmarkBook ReviewFrimærkeKatalog 1995-96164172170
1800NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1996165172171
1801NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1995165173171
1802NorwayBook ReviewSeamens' Mission labels165174171
1803NorwayBook ReviewPostveier og Sensur under den annen Verdenskrig 165174171
1804NorwayBook ReviewSystematisk Register / NFT 1942/1991165174171
1805NorwayLettersSeamens' Mission labels165174171
1806SwedenLettersForged overprint on 12 öre Ringtype165174171
1807SwedenLettersTerritorial Defence Labels 1916 Forgeries165175171
1808GeneralArticleWorld War I mail captured by the Germans165175171
1809ScandinaviaArticleMed Kugleposten165176171
1810ScandinaviaArticleCurrency Relationships before 1914165180171
1811FinlandCountry NotesMaritime Mail165181171
1812FinlandCountry NotesTVM postal labels165181171
1813FinlandCountry NotesNew Printings & Order Number Blocks165182171
1814FinlandCountry NotesRailway TPOs165182171
1815DenmarkCountry NotesPrins Joachim Wedding Label165183171
1816ÅlandArticleMuseum labels165184171
1817ÅlandArticleChristmas Seals 1995165184171
1818ÅlandArticleAutomatic Cash Machines/Thermo/printer labels165185171
1819ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 18165186171
1820NorwayCountry NotesBisects on cover165192171
1821NorwayCountry NotesOn becoming an Expert165192171
1822NorwayCountry Notes'Scotland' stamp on KFK Skaalkort, s.s.165193171
1823IcelandArticlePostal Stationery165194171
1824FinlandArticleFieldpost 1939-1945165196171
1825DenmarkArticleSøllested Imperforate stamps165206171
1826IcelandArticleFishes Stamps 1939-1950165208171
1827IcelandCountry NotesWilkins – Ellsworth Submarine Expedition 1931166222172
1828FinlandBook ReviewChristmas Seals 1908 / 1993 The TB Association166226172
1829GeneralBook ReviewFacit Special 1996166227172
1830FinlandLettersFieldpost 1939-1945166228172
1831DenmarkLettersAmalienborg Castles Stamp Varieties166228172
1832NorwayLettersSeamens' Mission labels166229172
1833NorwayLettersWilkins – Ellsworth Submarine Expedition 1931166229172
1834FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery letter sheet & envelopes166230172
1835FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery Cards166230172
1836NorwayCountry NotesPost Offices Closures166231172
1837NorwayCountry NotesOscar I, 2 Sk perforated through centre166231172
1838NorwayCountry NotesPostoblats166232172
1839NorwayCountry NotesTorghatten & Berries booklets / paper variety166232172
1840IcelandCountry NotesBAKKI cancel166233172
1841IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1958-60166233172
1842ÅlandCountry NotesRed Cross Cards166235172
1843ÅlandCountry NotesOfficial Cachets166236172
1844ScandinaviaArticleForeign Postmarks with Scand. Connections166237172
1845DenmarkCountry NotesPostgirokontor cancel166238172
1846DenmarkCountry NotesDanish mail box at Malmö Railway Station166238172
1847DenmarkCountry NotesPrins Joachim Wedding Label166238172
1848DenmarkArticleStamps and Engravers166239172
1849NorwayArticleOne thousand years of the Church in Norway166240172
1850NorwayArticleOverprinted 2 Sk Postal Stationery cards166241172
1851FinlandArticleFieldpost 1939-1945166246172
1852ScandinaviaArticleMed Kugleposten166253172
1853FaroesArticleWorld War II Active Service Envelopes166255172
1854ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 19166256172
1855FinlandArticleWhen is a TPO not a TPO?166261172
1856NorwayBook ReviewHelpostkatalog 1996/97167278173
1857FaroesLettersSailings to Faroes167279173
1858IcelandLettersWilkins – Ellsworth Submarine Expedition 1931167280173
1859IcelandLettersActive Service envelopes / WWII167281173
1860IcelandLettersWaterloo S.T Numbers167282173
1861GeneralArticleScandinavian philately and the Internet167284173
1862ÅlandArticlePosten on the Internet167285173
1863ÅlandArticleFerry Mail167285173
1864NorwayCountry NotesPost Offices Closures167286173
1865NorwayCountry NotesPosten on Internet167287173
1866NorwayCountry NotesSeasonal cancels167287173
1867NorwayCountry NotesProposal for commemorative issue 1896!167287173
1868DenmarkCountry NotesDanish mail box at Malmö Railway Station167289173
1869GreenlandCountry Notes4.25 Kr Inverted Provisional stamp167289173
1870DenmarkCountry NotesMessage to dog owners167289173
1871GreenlandArticlePostage Rates167290173
1872SwedenCountry NotesEnd of Railway TPOs167290173
1873SwedenCountry NotesKing Carl XVI Gustaf birthday issue167290173
1874IcelandCountry NotesBAKKI cancel167291173
1875IcelandCountry NotesChristmas cards167292173
1876IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1960-61167293173
1877FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery Cards167296173
1878ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 20167297173
1879FaroesArticle1941 cover 'Al Mittente' & 'Servizio Sospeso' cachets167304173
1880FinlandArticleFieldpost 1939-1945167305173
1881SwedenArticleLösen Stamps 24 öre167311173
1882NorwayBook ReviewPostal History of the Norwegian Hamburg Line 1853-65168326174
1883SwedenBook ReviewFacit Sverige 1996168326174
1884ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 21168327174
1885DenmarkCountry NotesPost Office postcard / Kolding '96168328174
1886SwedenCountry NotesPostal Museum cachets168329174
1887SwedenCountry NotesJumbo Post / packet mail168329174
1888NorwayArticleForgeries of Norwegian locals168330174
1889NorwayCountry NotesNK 1243, Two types168330174
1890NorwayCountry NotesPorto Betal Mark168330174
1891NorwayCountry NotesVestfinnmark F canceller168331174
1892NorwayCountry NotesSamlekonvolutt (Collective Envelope)168331174
1893ÅlandCountry NotesPostal rowing race Eckerö to Grisselhamn168332174
1894ÅlandCountry NotesNew Posten services 1995168332174
1895ÅlandCountry NotesNew postal etiquettes168333174
1896FinlandCountry NotesNew Printings & Order Number Blocks168334174
1897FinlandCountry NotesTPO Services168334174
1898FinlandCountry NotesTest stamps168335174
1899FaroesArticleFranco/Betalt Hand stamps168335174
1900FinlandArticleWhen is a TPO not a TPO?168337174
1901SwedenArticleType 29 Cancels168338174
1902GreenlandArticleIn the Beginning168340174
1903IcelandCountry Notes1939 letter to USA with unusual postmark 168342174
1904IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1961-62168344174
1905GeneralArticleRoyal House of Thurn & Taxis168346174
1906NorwayArticleS.Y Argonaut of London168348174
1907DenmarkArticleSunday Letters / Søndagsbreve168352174
1908FaroesArticleNordatlantex 1996 Report168354174
1909FinlandArticleFieldpost 1939-1945168356174
1910ScandinaviaArticlePostal History of Scandinavia in WWI Part 22168362174
1911NorwayArticleForgeries of Norwegian locals169370175
1912FaroesArticleNordatlantex 1996 Report169373175
1913DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1996-97169376175
1914SwedenBook ReviewSvensk Posthistoria 1855-1925169376175
1915DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1996-97169377175
1916ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1996-97169377175
1917NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1997169377175
1918DenmarkBook ReviewKatalog over Postkort udgivet af det Danske Postvæsen169378175
1919FaroesBook ReviewKatalog over Postkort udgivet af Føroya Postvæsen169378175
1920GreenlandBook ReviewKatalog over Postkort udgivet af Grønlands Postvæsen169378175
1921GreenlandBook ReviewGF5 Grønland 1996-97169378175
1922SwedenBook ReviewFacit Special 1997169379175
1923SwedenLettersRail TPOs of 1872169379175
1924DenmarkLettersEarly Danish entire169381175
1925FinlandCountry NotesNew Helsinki postmark?169382175
1926FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery letter sheet & envelopes169382175
1927NorwayCountry NotesSelf-adhesive Stamps169383175
1928NorwayCountry NotesExhibition Postmarks169383175
1929DenmarkCountry NotesB.H.D Postbod 8 private cancel169385175
1930SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1996169386175
1931IcelandCountry NotesValue declared letter 1953169388175
1932IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1963169389175
1933ÅlandCountry NotesAutomatic Cash Machines169391175
1934ÅlandCountry NotesThermo printer labels169391175
1935ÅlandCountry NotesFerry Mail169391175
1936ÅlandCountry NotesOfficial Cachets Gun Licenses169392175
1937ÅlandCountry NotesPost Bus cover169392175
1938ÅlandBook ReviewÅland Spezial 1996169392175
1939ScandinaviaArticleSwans from the North169393175
1940NorwayArticleLillehammer Post Offices169396175
1941DenmarkArticleFrom the Birth of Flight169402175
1942NorwayArticleNorway to America by sea 1825-1989169407175
1943FaroesArticleV.L Perfins169412175
1944IcelandCountry NotesFPO 89169414175
1945FinlandArticleFieldpost 1939-1945169415175
1946NorwayArticleNorwex 97 Report1610424176
1947ScandinaviaArticleMelbourne 96 Report1610424176
1948NorwayArticlePostal Library in Oslo1610424176
1949FinlandArticleHelsinki Stamp Fair 1996 Report1610425176
1950DenmarkArticleForum 96 Report1610426176
1951NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 19961610432176
1952SwedenBook ReviewSvensk Frimärks - Fakta 2:11610433176
1953DenmarkBook ReviewKøbenhavn's Poststempler1610433176
1954FaroesLettersV.L Perfins1610434176
1955SwedenLettersRail TPOs of 18721610434176
1956NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates 19971610435176
1957ÅlandCountry NotesTheft of material1610437176
1958ÅlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery Cards1610439176
1959FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery Cards1610439176
1960IcelandCountry NotesExpédition Officielle' cachet & 'Exprés' labels 1610440176
1961IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1963-651610441176
1962SwedenCountry NotesSeasonal Stamps1610443176
1963DenmarkArticleSunday Letters / Søndagsbreve1610443176
1964NorwayArticleCentenary of 'Tertinnen'1610444176
1965FaroesArticleBritish Occupation1610445176
1966NorwayArticleAirmail connections WWII & postwar years1610448176
1967FinlandArticleFieldpost 1939-19451610453176
1968SwedenArticleSaturday Post1610460176
1969ScandinaviaArticleMail intercepted during WWI Pt 11610465176
1970NorwayLettersS.Y Argonaut of London17110177
1971NorwayLettersNK2 Perforated17111177
1972DenmarkLettersFrom the Birth of Flight17111177
1973NorwayLettersAn Appreciation of Norwegian Locals17112177
1974GreenlandBook ReviewGF6 Grønland Postempler efter 193817116177
1975IcelandBook ReviewIceland Specialised Catalogue (1997)17117177
1976ÅlandCountry NotesFrama Labels17117177
1977ÅlandCountry NotesNorwex ’97 Exhibits17118177
1978DenmarkCountry NotesPostgirokontoret cancels17119177
1979SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 199717119177
1980SwedenCountry NotesPostal Rates 199717119177
1981NorwayCountry Notes6 øre postal stationery / printed matter rate17120177
1982NorwayCountry NotesRailway cards (Jernbane brevkort)17121177
1983NorwayCountry NoteseBrev17121177
1984IcelandCountry NotesCrown & Posthorn cancellations handbook17122177
1985IcelandCountry NotesSurface & Airmail Postal Rates 1870-191917122177
1986GeneralArticleNorwex 1997 Report17126177
1987FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-194517129177
1988SwedenArticleType 29 Cancels update17133177
1989GeneralArticleTrials & Tribulations of a Collector17134177
1990NorwayArticleCollecting Modern Norwegian Postmarks17136177
1991DenmarkArticleSunday Letters / Søndagsbreve17140177
1992ScandinaviaArticleMail intercepted during WWI Pt 217148177
1993SwedenLettersUtföesel medgiven labels17259178
1994SwedenLettersColoured Postmarks17260178
1995SwedenLettersISÖ stamps17260178
1996ÅlandBook ReviewPostgeschichte: Eckerö17264178
1997SwedenBook ReviewAktuelt om Posthistoria No 517264178
1998NorwayBook ReviewNorske Innenrikske Porto/takster & Gebyrer 1877-199517265178
1999SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 199817265178
2000DenmarkCountry NotesMagrethe II Error17266178
2001DenmarkCountry NotesStorebælts TPO cancellations17266178
2002DenmarkCountry NotesPostomdelt impressions17267178
2003IcelandCountry NotesEarly Cancelation variations in Classifications17267178
2004ÅlandCountry NotesForged revenue stamps17268178
2005ÅlandCountry NotesSki post from Gustavs to Ekerö17269178
2006ÅlandCountry NotesHonken a Day in the life of a postman17270178
2007NorwayCountry NotesParcel Post ticket issuing machine at Trondheim17272178
2008NorwayBook ReviewNorske Datostempler17273178
2009DenmarkArticle25 øre Danish 1875-1905 bi/coloured A plate study17274178
2010GreenlandArticleGreenland’s First Stamps17279178
2011NorwayArticleCollecting Modern Norwegian Postmarks17285178
2012ScandinaviaArticleMail intercepted during WWI Pt 317289178
2013FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-194517292178
2014ÅlandArticlePostal situation in Åland up to 186017297178
2015SwedenLettersISÖ stamps173106179
2016SwedenLettersColoured Postmarks173106179
2017SwedenLettersRing type stamps173108179
2018DenmarkLettersBirthday label173108179
2019ScandinaviaBook ReviewFacit Catalogue 1997-98173111179
2020SwedenBook ReviewSvenska Charta Sigillata & Kommunala Stämpelmärken173113179
2021SwedenBook ReviewStämpel/fakta173114179
2022NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1998173114179
2023NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Railways - Postal Connections & Cancellations173115179
2024NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1997173116179
2025NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates173117179
2026NorwayCountry NotesD/S ‘Skibladner’ cachet173118179
2027NorwayCountry NotesPost & Sorting Office closures173119179
2028SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1998173119179
2029ÅlandCountry NotesAuction realisations173120179
2030ÅlandCountry NotesJubilee mail journey 1988173121179
2031DenmarkCountry NotesPost Office Delivery standards173123179
2032DenmarkCountry NotesPost Office humorous cards173123179
2033NorwayArticleCollecting Modern Norwegian Postmarks173125179
2034NorwayArticleSome Cruise Ships to Scandinavia173128179
2035SwedenArticleGöteborgs Jubileums Utställning 1923173133179
2036FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-1945173137179
2037NorwayArticleSkotselv Exhibition173145179
2038GeneralArticleUSS Winslow 1937 Shakedown Cruise173147179
2039DenmarkArticleManipulated & Manufactured cancellations173148179
2040DenmarkArticleFrimærker i Forum Report174160180
2041NorwayArticleNorway House Closure174154180
2042SwedenLettersUtföesel medgiven labels174161180
2043SwedenLettersUtföesel medgiven labels174161180
2044DenmarkLettersBirthday label174162180
2045SwedenLettersPå Post for Sverige labels174162180
2046DenmarkBook ReviewTMS / Danske Tekst Maskinstempler 1924-1997174166180
2047DenmarkBook ReviewBornholm’s Poststempler174166180
2048DenmarkBook ReviewGF20 Iceland 1998174167180
2049IcelandBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 1997-98174167180
2050IcelandCountry NotesAerogrammes174169180
2051NorwayCountry NotesFrama Labels Discontinued174169180
2052NorwayCountry NotesNorgespakke New parcel service174169180
2053NorwayCountry NotesPictorial postal stationery, 1997174169180
2054NorwayCountry NotesNew local booklets 1997174170180
2055ÅlandCountry NotesRed Cross labels174171180
2056ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates174172180
2057SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1998174172180
2058FinlandCountry NotesNew Postal Stationery 1997174173180
2059FinlandCountry NotesNew postmarks174173180
2060FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings174174180
2061DenmarkCountry NotesFra Kolberg -Bornholm single line cancellation174175180
2062FaroesArticleReturned by the Censor / WWII cover174175180
2063FinlandArticlePostage Due174177180
2064FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-1945174180180
2065NorwayArticleCollecting Modern Norwegian Postmarks174184180
2066SwedenArticleSunday letter or S/Item174188180
2067SwedenArticleLocal Posts Redivivus!174191180
2068NorwayArticleCaptain Bade, The Story174196180
2069ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 374200180
2070SwedenLettersPå Post for Sverige labels175215181
2071SwedenBook ReviewFacit Postal VI175218181
2072FaroesBook ReviewGF10 Føroyar 1998175219181
2073ScandinaviaBook ReviewDAKA North Atlantic 1998175219181
2074IcelandBook Review1 Gildi ’02 / ’03175219181
2075SwedenBook ReviewBlockade Runners / Sweden’s lifeline in WWII175220181
2076NorwayCountry NotesPost Offices & Sorting Offices changes175221181
2077NorwayCountry NotesKahrs’ franking machine not the first!175222181
2078IcelandCountry NotesUnderpaid mail175223181
2079IcelandCountry NotesMeter mail175224181
2080DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen rectangular cancel175225181
2081DenmarkCountry NotesBoxed ‘S’ mark175227181
2082DenmarkCountry NotesStar cancels and stars removed fake cancels175227181
2083SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1998175228181
2084ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates175229181
2085ÅlandCountry NotesTelephone service date stamp canceller175230181
2086FinlandCountry NotesSelf adhesive Stamp Rolls175230181
2087FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings175231181
2088FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal Stationery175231181
2089GreenlandArticleWartime Greenland175232181
2090FaroesArticleRedirected Cover175237181
2091DenmarkArticleStamp Exhibitions & their Souvenirs175238181
2092ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 4175242181
2093FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-1945175247181
2094SwedenArticleLocal Posts Redivivus!175251181
2095SwedenLettersBoer War cover to Sweden176261182
2096SwedenLettersMullsjö Forged Locals176262182
2097FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings176264182
2098FinlandCountry NotesNew Postal Stationery 1998176266182
2099FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross label?176266182
2100ÅlandCountry Notes25th annual rowing race176267182
2101DenmarkCountry NotesCopenhagen 8 øre rectangular cancel176268182
2102DenmarkCountry NotesBoxed ‘S’ mark176268182
2103IcelandCountry NotesMeter mail176269182
2104IcelandCountry NotesFree official Mail176269182
2105NorwayCountry NotesPost Offices & Sorting Offices changes176273182
2106NorwayCountry NotesNew pictorial postal stationery 1999 176273182
2107SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1998176275182
2108FaroesArticleInterrupted mail WWII176276182
2109SwedenArticleLocal Posts Redivivus!176277182
2110FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post Covers 1941-42176283182
2111ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 5176285182
2112SwedenArticleFöreningsbrev -a new Swedish postal rate176289182
2113FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-1945176290182
2114GeneralArticleNorthern Engravers176297182
2115SwedenArticle50 öre Lösen Issue176300182
2116DenmarkArticleBrothers Harald & Ingvard Hviid176303182
2117FinlandArticlePostmerkkissut 1998 Report177314183
2118NorwayArticleÅlesund ’98 Exhibition Report177315183
2119GeneralArticleNordia ’98 Odense Report177316183
2120NorwayLettersGardemoen International Airport cancel177317183
2121SwedenLettersSwedish Cancellations Current Practice177317183
2122SwedenLettersPictorial Cancellations177317183
2123ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 1998-99177320183
2124FaroesBook ReviewGF11 Færøerne Varianter 1975-83177321183
2125GreenlandBook ReviewGF20 Iceland 1999177321183
2126IcelandBook ReviewGF5 Grønland 1999177321183
2127GreenlandBook ReviewGF7 Grønland Cinderella 1999177322183
2128NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 1998177322183
2129NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 1999177323183
2130NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Air Mail177323183
2131ÅlandCountry NotesRussian Occupation WWI177325183
2132ÅlandCountry NotesATP Tennis Self adhesives issue177326183
2133DenmarkCountry NotesGreat Belt Cancellations177327183
2134SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1998177328183
2135NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates177329183
2136NorwayCountry NotesFornebu Airport cancel177329183
2137NorwayCountry NotesNorwegian UN Forces in the Balkans /FPO177330183
2138IcelandCountry NotesUpdate on machine & roller cancellations177331183
2139IcelandCountry NotesT markings177332183
2140FinlandCountry NotesBackprint on a Saarinen stamp177334183
2141FinlandCountry NotesSaarinen postal stationery card177334183
2142FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross label177335183
2143FaroesArticleStanley’s Voyage to the Faeroe Islands177335183
2144DenmarkArticleEarly Registration marks177337183
2145GeneralArticleUNIFIL 1978-1998177339183
2146NorwayArticleForgeries & Fakes177342183
2147ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 6177347183
2148SwedenArticleLocal Posts Redivivus!177353183
2149FinlandArticleFinnish Field Post 1939-1945177355183
2150DenmarkLettersUNIGOL178367184
2151GeneralLettersEarly Registration marks178367184
2152DenmarkBook ReviewDAKA Classic Denmark 1999178371184
2153NorwayCountry NotesMis-perforations178372184
2154NorwayCountry NotesAirmail 5gm rate 1947 Not paid178373184
2155NorwayCountry NotesPostage Checked cache178374184
2156SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1998178375184
2157FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings178375184
2158FinlandCountry NotesMaritime Mail178376184
2159ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates178377184
2160ÅlandCountry NotesTulkammare Cache178378184
2161ÅlandCountry NotesPorto Betal Mark178378184
2162DenmarkArticleBrothers Harald & Ingvard Hviid178379184
2163DenmarkCountry NotesSprogø Fyr mark178379184
2164IcelandCountry NotesCounter ‘stamp’ impressions for Inland Mail178381184
2165IcelandCountry NotesT markings178382184
2166ÅlandArticleFranking Machine Meter Marks178383184
2167DenmarkArticleNew Danish Postal Museum178389184
2168IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks178391184
2169ScandinaviaArticleBritish Naval Shipping in Scandinavia 1900-1914178395184
2170NorwayArticleNorwegians in Canada in WWII178402184
2171ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 7178403184
2172NorwayArticlePost Codes178407184
2173IcelandArticleFrench Warships in Iceland178412184
2174ÅlandLettersPorto Betal Mark179424185
2175GeneralLettersI Wonder: Will no one display just stamps?179425185
2176ScandinaviaBook ReviewStampless Mail to and from Scandinavia to 1868179429185
2177FinlandCountry NotesNordia 99 Postal Stationery179429185
2178FinlandCountry NotesChange of Address cards179430185
2179ÅlandCountry NotesMariehamn Kontrol post marks & cachets179431185
2180ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates179432185
2181IcelandCountry NotesInstructions on cleaning of cancellers179433185
2182IcelandCountry NotesNumeral cancellers 261 & 215; 219, 66179433185
2183DenmarkCountry NotesAlka Perfins179434185
2184DenmarkCountry Notes1937 Dybbøl Mill stamp overprint179434185
2185NorwayCountry NotesInnleveret etter Postavgang single line mark179435185
2186NorwayCountry NotesPosthorn stamp never issued179436185
2187FaroesCountry NotesTelegrams179437185
2188SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 1999179439185
2189SwedenArticleA History of Sweden in Stamps179440185
2190ScandinaviaArticleBritish Naval Shipping in Scandinavia 1900-1914179442185
2191IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks179444185
2192ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 8179451184
2193SwedenArticleModern Swedish Cancellations179457185
2194ÅlandArticleFranking Machine Meter Marks179461185
2195IcelandLettersFrench Warships in Iceland1710473186
2196GeneralLettersI Wonder: Will no one display just stamps?1710473186
2197FaroesBook ReviewFærøyene frem til ca. 1920 (Færø Amt)1710477186
2198NorwayBook ReviewTysk Postkontroll av Civil Post I Norge 1940-19451710478186
2199DenmarkCountry NotesKh. Omk. rectangular postmark1710479186
2200FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings1710480186
2201FinlandCountry NotesNew Frama & PA/10 postage labels1710481186
2202SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 19991710481186
2203ÅlandCountry NotesFranking Machine Meter Marks1710482186
2204ÅlandCountry NotesNew ‘Navire’ marks1710483186
2205IcelandCountry NotesManuscript Cancel1710484186
2206IcelandCountry NotesSaurbær í Eyjafirx C & P canceller1710485186
2207IcelandCountry NotesPost arrangements to Germany immediately after WWII 1710485186
2208NorwayCountry NotesAutomatic selfservice stamps1710488186
2209SwedenArticleA History of Sweden in Stamps1710489186
2210DenmarkArticleSunday Letters / Søndagsbreve an update1710493186
2211FinlandArticleKalevala1710498186
2212FinlandArticleGolden Ear postal stationery 19351710502186
2213IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks1710506186
2214NorwayArticle4835 Skjeggedal1710510186
2215ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 91710511185
2216SwedenArticleModern Swedish Cancellations1710517186
2217GeneralArticleNordia ’99 Turku Report1817187
2218NorwayLettersNorwegian Wartime mail1818187
2219NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 200018110187
2220NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 199918111187
2221SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 199918112187
2222DenmarkArticleBornholm by Rail & Bike18113187
2223FinlandArticleParcel Card or What?18116187
2224IcelandCountry NotesNumeral cancellers No 21918123187
2225NorwayCountry NotesCommemorative Postmarks18125187
2226DenmarkCountry NotesJernbane-Postokontor 218126187
2227FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery 1999- 200018126187
2228FinlandCountry NotesNew postage rates18127187
2229FinlandCountry NotesMarkka Value Exchange of stamps18127187
2230ÅlandCountry NotesNordia ’99 Report18127187
2231ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 1018131187
2232IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks18136187
2233SwedenArticleHistory of Sweden in Stamps18141187
2234NorwayLettersPostograms18252188
2235SwedenLettersSpitzbergen stamp issues18252188
2236IcelandLettersFrench Warships in Iceland18253188
2237DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 200018257188
2238ScandinaviaBook ReviewSkandinavien Frimærkekatalog 200018257188
2239FinlandBook ReviewFinland 1856-1917, Baklänges stämpelkatalog Käänteinen leimasanasto18257188
2240FinlandBook ReviewArvoposti – ja Kirjaamisleimat18257188
2241NorwayBook ReviewNorway Number 1 – Revised Edition18258188
2242DenmarkArticleManipulated Covers18258188
2243SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 200018260188
2244DenmarkCountry NotesBornholm Postmarks18262188
2245FaroesCountry NotesNew postage rates18262188
2246ÅlandCountry NotesDisinfected Mail 1831/3218264188
2247ÅlandCountry NotesFranking Machine Meter Marks18264188
2248ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates18265188
2249FinlandCountry NotesTB Cinderella sheets18265188
2250FinlandCountry NotesNew postmarks – Helsinki Museum18266188
2251FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings18266188
2252NorwayCountry NotesChristmas postal stationery cards 199918267188
2253NorwayCountry NotesLocally produced stamp booklets18268188
2254NorwayCountry NotesInnenriks Avispostanvisning18268188
2255IcelandCountry NotesNew Bridge type cancellers18269188
2256IcelandCountry NotesChristmas Parcel ‘stamp label’18269188
2257ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 1118271188
2258ScandinaviaArticleBlue Helmets -UN Peacekeeping18276188
2259DenmarkArticleSorting System -Trial with a new System18283188
2260ÅlandArticleÅland Post Buses18285188
2261SwedenArticleHistory of Sweden in Stamps18287188
2262IcelandArticleRAF Postal Service18292188
2263IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks18295188
2264GreenlandLettersThule Red Cross Miniature Sheet183114189
2265SwedenLettersStockholm Stadspost 1888183114189
2266NorwayLettersTønsberg og Omegens Bil Kompani183114189
2267GeneralLettersModern Technology -Bad for old books183118189
2268SwedenCountry NotesCzesław Słania 1000th Stamp183119189
2269SwedenCountry NotesProblems with new cancellators183119189
2270DenmarkCountry NotesPostsag restrictions183121189
2271SwedenCountry NotesTourist Stamps183121189
2272FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal stationery 1999183121189
2273FinlandCountry NotesEastern Karelia183122189
2274ÅlandCountry NotesÅland Post Organisational Structure183124189
2275ÅlandCountry NotesSödermanland Seaplane Card183125189
2276IcelandCountry NotesEarly Local Postal Rates183126189
2277IcelandCountry NotesNew Paquebot hand stamp183127189
2278NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates183128189
2279NorwayCountry NotesChristmas postal stationery cards 1999183128189
2280IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks183129189
2281NorwayArticleVeggja: Norway’s smallest post office183134189
2282ScandinaviaArticleBlue Helmets -UN Peacekeeping183136189
2283FinlandArticleHelsinki Subpost Office Postmarks183140189
2284NorwayArticleUntimely Death183142189
2285ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 12183144189
2286GreenlandLettersThule Red Cross Miniature Sheet184156190
2287GreenlandLettersThule Red Cross Miniature Sheet184156190
2288FinlandLettersRecent Finnish TPOs184157190
2289SwedenLettersWWII POW Mail184158190
2290SwedenLettersPostal routing instructions in WWI184159190
2291SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2000184163190
2292NorwayCountry NotesPictorial postmarks184164190
2293NorwayCountry NotesGardemoen Misspelt cancels184165190
2294ÅlandCountry NotesCrimean Postcard184165190
2295ÅlandCountry NotesPostcard from Swedish Demolition Detachment in Åland, 1919184166190
2296ÅlandCountry NotesReform of the Parcel Post Service184167190
2297DenmarkCountry NotesPostgirokontoret cancels184168190
2298FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps New printings184169190
2299NorwayArticleSvardalsosen: where was it?184170190
2300IcelandCountry NotesNew postage rates184171190
2301IcelandCountry NotesIncorrectly franked covers184171190
2302DenmarkArticleRadio Cards OL, QSL, GOL, XOL & NOL184172190
2303ScandinaviaArticleBlue Helmets -UN Peacekeeping184174190
2304IcelandArticleParcel Post 1873-1940184180190
2305ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 13184190190
2306NorwayArticlePictorial postmarks184193190
2307IcelandArticleRoyal Navy Privilege Envelope184195190
2308IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks184198190
2309DWIArticleSailor’s Cards184202190
2310NorwayArticleRedundant Skilling stamps184203190
2311GeneralArticleÅlex 2000 Report185210191
2312SwedenLettersRingtype stamps Colour Lines185213191
2313DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 2001185216191
2314ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 2001185216191
2315NorwayBook ReviewJernbanen Trondhjem – Støren og dens Pakkefrimerker185216191
2316NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 2001185217191
2317NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 2000185218191
2318NorwayBook ReviewAmundsen, Roald ‘Expedition Mail’185218191
2319DenmarkCountry NotesMeter mark extra marks185219191
2320DenmarkCountry NotesSunday Letters / Søndagsbreve185219191
2321NorwayCountry NotesSvalbard special cancel185221191
2322NorwayCountry NotesWhaling Cover185221191
2323NorwayCountry NotesStussbrev185222191
2324NorwayCountry NotesThimble cancellers185222191
2325SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2000185223191
2326FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps 2000185223191
2327FaroesArticleSweden to Faroes via Faro185225191
2328IcelandCountry NotesNumeral cancellers 66185227191
2329IcelandCountry NotesRevalidation of 1920 Christian X stamps in 1930185227191
2330ÅlandCountry NotesOld Post Road185229191
2331NorwayArticleNorsk Skipspost Marinen No 1185230191
2332IcelandArticlePioneer Flights185232191
2333ScandinaviaArticleBlue Helmets -UN Peacekeeping185237191
2334ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 14185241191
2335IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks185247191
2336DenmarkArticleLetter posted Out of Hours Pt 1185252191
2337GeneralArticleGlasgow 2000 Report186263192
2338IcelandLetters10 aur Numeral Variety186264192
2339NorwayLettersNorsk Skipspost Marinen No 1186265192
2340SwedenBook ReviewLetter Rates in Sweden 1786-1830186269192
2341SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2001186270192
2342NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates186271192
2343NorwayCountry NotesFranking Labels186271192
2344NorwayCountry NotesNorwegian Philately Online186272192
2345ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates186273192
2346ÅlandCountry NotesLappo Post Office186274192
2347DenmarkCountry NotesDanish West Indies Mail 1754/1917, Vol 1186275192
2348DenmarkCountry NotesBi-Coloured Stamps of Denmark 1875/1905186275192
2349IcelandCountry NotesEarly Local Postal Rates186276192
2350IcelandCountry NotesRevalidation of 1920 Christian X stamps in 1930186276192
2351IcelandCountry NotesInvetory Numbers186277192
2352FinlandCountry NotesNew printings of definitive stamps186277192
2353FinlandCountry NotesPersonalisted Christmas stamps186277192
2354FinlandCountry NotesCharity Postal Stationery cards186278192
2355NorwayArticleBouvet Island186279192
2356DenmarkArticleLetter posted Out of Hours Pt 2186281192
2357IcelandArticleFrench Hospital Ships in Icelandic Waters186287192
2358IcelandArticlePioneer Flights186290192
2359NorwayArticleSoldiers life is terribly hard!186295192
2360ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 15186297192
2361IcelandArticleRAF Postal Service186303192
2362SwedenArticleMilitary Training Camp mail186305192
2363NorwayArticleOAT cover186307192
2364IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks186308192
2365SwedenLettersSwedish Military Post Society187324193
2366IcelandLetters10 aur Numeral Variety187324193
2367IcelandLettersRAF Postal Service187325193
2368SwedenBook ReviewJärnvägs Posten, en resa med Järnvägs Posten Genom Seklen187328193
2369SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2001187329193
2370DenmarkBook ReviewDanish Perfins Club187330193
2371FinlandCountry NotesNew postage rates187330193
2372FinlandCountry NotesForgeries187330193
2373ÅlandCountry NotesCourier Mail from Petrograd187332193
2374ÅlandCountry NotesCape Horner’s Congress Postmarks187333193
2375ÅlandCountry NotesStandardisation of Addresses187333193
2376IcelandCountry NotesNew postage rates187334193
2377IcelandCountry NotesChurch mail187335193
2378NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates187337193
2379NorwayCountry NotesTønsberg og Omegens Bil Kompani187337193
2380NorwayCountry NotesPost I Butikk187337193
2381ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 16187339193
2382NorwayArticleNorwegian Holiday 1888187344193
2383DenmarkArticleLetter posted Out of Hours Pt 3187352193
2384IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks187358193
2385SwedenLettersPostage Due mark – 1948188375194
2386DenmarkLettersRødby TPO188376194
2387DenmarkBook ReviewBi-Coloured Stamps of Denmark 1875/1905188380194
2388ÅlandCountry NotesMisprint of 1989 Mariehamn Town Hall issue188380194
2389FinlandCountry NotesDefinitive stamps188382194
2390FinlandCountry NotesTemporary Finnish POs in the USSR188382194
2391FinlandCountry NotesPostage Due from Russia188384194
2392IcelandCountry NotesNon Value Indicator Stamps188384194
2393IcelandCountry NotesTollur Markings188385194
2394IcelandCountry NotesAerogrammes188385194
2395IcelandCountry NotesÁs í Fljótum C & P canceller187386194
2396IcelandCountry NotesFrench maritime cover query188386194
2397NorwayCountry NotesSvalbard Postage Rates188387194
2398NorwayCountry NotesPostal Stationery Cards188387194
2399SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2001188389194
2400DenmarkCountry NotesDanske Frimærker i 150 år, I øverste højre hjørne188390194
2401IcelandArticlePioneer Flights188391194
2402FinlandArticleTapling Collection & Finland188395194
2403SwedenArticleRegistration labels – Från Utlandet188397194
2404DenmarkArticleAutomatic Sorting of Redirected Mail188401194
2405IcelandArticleLetter from Down Under Part 1188404194
2406NorwayArticleBouvet Island188405194
2407DenmarkArticleLittle bit of Humour188406194
2408FinlandArticleHelsinki & St Petersburg Station Number Postmarks188407194
2409ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 17188411194
2410DenmarkArticlePostal History of a Danish Naval Officer188416194
2411FinlandArticleJärvenpää 2001 Report189425195
2412IcelandLettersFrench maritime cover query189426195
2413GreenlandLettersHumorous Postcard189427195
2414NorwayLettersTubfrim -Never throw away a used stamps189427195
2415SwedenCountry NotesInkjet Cancellers189436195
2416SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2001189436195
2417DenmarkCountry NotesA Prioritaire labels se-tenant with stamps189437195
2418FinlandCountry NotesNew Definitives Issue189439195
2419FinlandCountry NotesAbbreviations on Postmarks189438195
2420NorwayCountry NotesDistribution Office postmark189440195
2421NorwayCountry NotesFranking Labels189441195
2422IcelandCountry NotesAirmail Cover to the USA189443195
2423IcelandCountry NotesFranko Marks189443195
2424IcelandCountry NotesCollecting Offices closures189443195
2425ÅlandCountry NotesFranking Machine Meter Marks189445195
2426ÅlandCountry NotesPostscript to the Winter War story189445195
2427IcelandArticleLetter from Down Under Part 2189451195
2428SwedenArticlePerfins on Ring type Stamps189453195
2429NorwayArticleSkibladner: The White Swan of Mjøsa189454195
2430DenmarkArticlePostal History of a Danish Naval Officer189457195
2431DenmarkArticleLittle bit of Humour189465195
2432FinlandArticleTemporary Railway Date stamps of 1918189467195
2433ÅlandArticleÅland Postal History Part 18189469195
2434GeneralArticleHafnia 01 Report1810482196
2435DenmarkLettersA little bit of humor1810483196
2436SwedenLettersHow long was a Swedish Mile1810483196
2437SwedenLettersFirst Flight cover 19291810484196
2438NorwayLettersManuscript Railway Cancellation 18661810484196
2439DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Denmark Frimærkekatalog 20021810492196
2440ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 20021810492196
2441DenmarkBook ReviewJulemærkets Posthistorie, Bogen om1810492196
2442ScandinaviaBook ReviewSG Catalogue Part 11 Scandinavia1810492196
2443NorwayCountry NotesBarcodes on stamp sheets1810493196
2444NorwayCountry NotesLetters checked for anthrax 20011810493196
2445NorwayCountry NotesPost Office Closures1810493196
2446IcelandCountry NotesPostal Rates April 1946 onwards1810496196
2447IcelandCountry NotesNew Cancellers issued1810498196
2448SwedenCountry NotesPostage rates increase1810499196
2449SwedenCountry NotesSlania 80 Years1810499196
2450DenmarkCountry NotesHumorous Postcard1810500196
2451FinlandCountry NotesNew Definitives Issue1810501196
2452FinlandCountry NotesFrama Vending Machines1810503196
2453FinlandCountry NotesCharity Stamps end1810503196
2454FinlandCountry NotesAbbreviations on Postmarks1810503196
2455ÅlandCountry NotesReview of Åland Spezial 2001/02 Catalogue1810503196
2456ÅlandCountry NotesDual Currency Definititives1810500196
2457GeneralArticleThe Society – Making Contact1810507196
2458FaroesArticleFaroes to the Greenland Fishing Fleet1810510196
2459IcelandArticleLetter from Down Under Part 31810513196
2460NorwayArticlePost Office Listings 1990-20001810514196
2461FinlandArticleFigure Cancellations1810517196
2462DenmarkArticlePost Office Personnel on Stamps1810520196
2463GeneralArticleSociety `Stampex' Display19116197
2464ScandinaviaLettersSwedish Mile19118197
2465ScandinaviaLettersSwedish Mile19119197
2466NorwayLettersManuscript Railway Cancellation 186619120197
2467SwedenLetters1929 First Flight Cover19121197
2468DenmarkLettersPostal History of a Danish Naval Officer19121197
2469IcelandLetters1 Gildi Overprints I19122197
2470IcelandLetters1 Gildi Overprints II19122197
2471IcelandLetters2 Gildi Overprints III19123197
2472FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 2002 Finland Special Catalogue 1638-200119127197
2473FinlandBook ReviewReference Manual of Forgeries19128197
2474SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 200219129197
2475DenmarkCountry NotesHumerous Postcards -Homemade19130197
2476FinlandCountry NotesNew postage rates19131197
2477FinlandCountry NotesAbbreviations on Postmarks19132197
2478ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates19133197
2479ÅlandCountry NotesHassler and Dassault Franking Machines in use19134197
2480GeneralCountry NotesUPU Year markings19135197
2481NorwayCountry NotesBjørnstjerne Bjørnson19136197
2482NorwayCountry NotesCircular Football stamps19138197
2483IcelandCountry NotesForged Postmarks19138197
2484IcelandCountry NotesA.R. — Avis de reception Markings19138197
2485IcelandCountry NotesChanges to postal service and new postal agencies19139197
2486GeneralArticleThe Society 50 Years: Times remembered19141197
2487FinlandArticleOlympic Games 1940 - Stamps & postmarks19142197
2488DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 119147197
2489GreenlandArticleScottish East Greenland Expedition 196319151197
2490DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 119153197
2491FinlandArticleHaksandus -A real Howler19155197
2492FinlandLettersDKA Charity Label19164197
2493NorwayBook ReviewFra Svinesund til Flaparanda 1977-200219267198
2494IcelandCountry NotesPostal Independence covers 192119166197
2495IcelandCountry NotesOAT cover19169197
2496SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 200219171197
2497FinlandCountry NotesNew Postal Stationery19172197
2498FinlandBook ReviewNorma Catalogue 2002 — Finland Special Catalogue on CD19172197
2499FinlandCountry NotesNew Postal Stationery 200219272198
2500DenmarkCountry NotesDanske Radio Hjælpefond miniature sheet19274198
2501DenmarkCountry NotesFerie stamps19274198
2502NorwayCountry NotesNew International Reply Coupon19277198
2503ÅlandCountry NotesPost Terminal at Svilby19278198
2504ÅlandCountry NotesNew Postcode AX19279198
2505GeneralArticleThe Society 50 Years: Times remembered19280198
2506GeneralArticleThe Society 50 Years: Past Officers19281198
2507FaroesArticleThe Faroe Islands 191919282198
2508NorwayArticleKrag Canceller moved to UK?19284198
2509IcelandArticleThe 1957 Balloon Flight19286198
2510GeneralArticleGregorian / Julian calendars19288198
2511IcelandArticleLetter from Down Under Part 419291198
2512FaroesArticleFar away Places Part 1 Faroes to Vladivostock 191719292198
2513DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 219294198
2514IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks19297198
2515FinlandArticleRural Carrier Postmarks192104198
2516DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 2192108198
2517GeneralArticleNordia 2002 Exhibition, Kristiansand193118199
2518FinlandLettersRussian Military Censor datestamp193120199
2519NorwayBook ReviewTyske Militære avdelinger og Feltpostnumre tilknyttet Norge 1940-45193124199
2520NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 2003193125199
2521NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 2002193126199
2522ÅlandCountry NotesFieldpost 1939-1945193127199
2523NorwayCountry NotesLast Day Postmark Isefjord193128199
2524FinlandCountry NotesNew Turku Navire mark193131199
2525FinlandCountry NotesTemporary postmarks & registration labels193131199
2526FinlandCountry NotesMarkka /Euro conversion table193131199
2527IcelandCountry NotesAR Marks193132199
2528IcelandCountry Notes2kr. Stamp Booklet 1939193133199
2529IcelandCountry NotesChanges to postal service and new postal agencies193134199
2530DenmarkCountry NotesSavings Bank (Spare Kasse)193136199
2531SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2002193137199
2532GeneralArticleThe Society 50 Years: Times remembered193138199
2533GeneralArticleFitzgerald Collection (British Library)193140199
2534IcelandArticleHandstamped Registration Marks193141199
2535FaroesArticleFaeroese Postcards193147199
2536NorwayArticleDelayed by German Submarine Marks WWI193148199
2537DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 3193151199
2538IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks193153199
2539DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 3193158199
2540FaroesArticleExceptional Postage Rate?193160199
2541DenmarkLettersLetter from Hamburg, what was it?194169200
2542NorwayBook ReviewStempel der Norwegischen Bahnpost194173200
2543IcelandCountry NotesAR Marks194174200
2544IcelandCountry NotesPost Office Closures194175200
2545ÅlandCountry NotesNew postage rates194178200
2546NorwayCountry NotesLocal Posts returns194178200
2547NorwayCountry NotesHolmestrand Vittingfoss Railway Book Review194180200
2548FinlandCountry NotesSelvledge Franking194181200
2549FinlandCountry NotesRed Cross Postal stationery 2002194181200
2550SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2003194182200
2551DenmarkBook ReviewOm at samle Postvæsenets Blanketter194183200
2552DenmarkArticleKorsør - Nyborg: Ship's mail or TPO194184200
2553DenmarkArticleHumorous Postcards -Danish Society in Siam194185200
2554NorwayArticleStav Churches194187200
2555IcelandArticleLetter from Down Under Part 5194192200
2556DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort Part 1194193200
2557IcelandArticleForeign port of arrival & transit marks194203200
2558DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 4194209200
2559NorwayArticleAamot paa Modum194211200
2560DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 4194215200
2561ScandinaviaLettersBoat or rail Cancel195228201
2562NorwayLettersNordland cancels195228201
2563DenmarkLettersHumorous Postcards -Danish Society in Siam195229201
2564NorwayLettersPaper Variations195229201
2565FinlandArticleKesfila 2003 Report195230201
2566IcelandCountry NotesHigh Value Stamps in postal use195233201
2567FinlandCountry NotesBarents Sea maritime mail195235201
2568FinlandCountry NotesLocal Post, sent from Sweden195236201
2569FinlandCountry NotesMachine vended stamps195236201
2570ÅlandCountry NotesParcel Card195237201
2571NorwayCountry NotesSpecial cancel, wrong postcode195240201
2572NorwayCountry NotesSavings Stamps195240201
2573DenmarkCountry NotesDanish post vehicles on stamps and postcards195241201
2574SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2003195242201
2575FaroesArticlePostal Connections during WWII195243201
2576FinlandArticleThe Railways & the Postal Service Part 1195245201
2577DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 5195253201
2578IcelandArticleLetter from Down Under Part 6195255201
2579DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 5195256201
2580DenmarkArticleYou can't Judge a cover, Field post letter 1848-50195259201
2581SwedenArticleA Zeppelin Card to Sweden195262201
2582DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort Part 2195265201
2583DenmarkLettersCover to Hamburg 1873196284202
2584DenmarkBook ReviewPosthistoriske Circulærer 1867196289202
2585DenmarkBook ReviewDanish Letters 1800- 1902196289202
2586SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2003196290202
2587FinlandCountry NotesCommercial Stamps196291202
2588FinlandCountry NotesPostal Rates 2003196291202
2589FinlandCountry NotesWe have moved Cards 196291202
2590ÅlandCountry NotesSund Post Office196294202
2591IcelandCountry NotesBrekka Gull B1a Cancel196295202
2592IcelandCountry Notes2kr. Stamp Booklet 1939196295202
2593IcelandCountry NotesPost Office closures, deliberate inaccuracies196295202
2594NorwayCountry NotesStop the War Card to Yugoslavia196297202
2595NorwayCountry NotesLocal Post Continued196297202
2596DenmarkCountry NotesPostbudenes Kollegahjælp postmark196299202
2597SwedenArticleFar Away Places Part 2 Ice-breaker at the North Pole 1991196300202
2598NorwayArticleBrækstad & Co - The 1886 Trondheim Numerals196301202
2599GeneralArticleUSA Cover to Denmark WWI196309202
2600FaroesArticlePostal Connections during WWII196311202
2601DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 6196314202
2602DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort Part 3196317202
2603FinlandArticleThe Railways & the Postal Service Part 2196323202
2604GeneralLettersCatalogue references - matching197341203
2605GeneralArticleNordia 2003 Report197342203
2606NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 2004197345203
2607NorwayBook ReviewPostal History of Svalbard from 1896197346203
2608DenmarkCountry NotesDanske Radio Hjælpefond miniature sheet197347203
2609SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2003197348203
2610ÅlandCountry NotesÅland exhibits at Nordia 2003197349203
2611FinlandCountry NotesMakuleras handstamp197351203
2612FinlandCountry NotesCorporate Stamps Customised197351203
2613FinlandCountry NotesParcelcard labels197351203
2614FinlandCountry NotesLAPE 2004 Book Review197353203
2615IcelandCountry NotesPost Office closing dates and Restructures197353203
2616NorwayCountry NotesFalse cancellations on WWII stamps197355203
2617NorwayCountry NotesThe Bickerdike machine canceller197356203
2618NorwayCountry NotesAlternative Airmail Transportation197356203
2619DenmarkArticleFri Correspondance Kort Part 4197358203
2620IcelandArticleH.M.S. Baldur 1940-45197369203
2621DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 6197371203
2622DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 7197373203
2623FinlandArticleThe Railways & the Postal Service Part 3197375203
2624GeneralLettersCatalogue references - matching198391204
2625GeneralLettersCatalogue references - matching198391204
2626IcelandLettersThe R.A.F. Postal Service198392204
2627FinlandLettersSvenskland label198393204
2628NorwayLettersRazor Blade Cancellers198393204
2629DenmarkArticleBritish FPO's in Denmark 1945-47198394204
2630FinlandBook ReviewLAPE 2004198397204
2631NorwayBook ReviewHandhok over Norges Frimerker Bind 1 (NK 21 & 23)198398204
2632NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 2003198399204
2633DenmarkCountry NotesPostal Rates 2002-05198400204
2634FinlandCountry NotesFake Fieldpost cover198401204
2635FinlandCountry NotesUnissued 1930 definitive198401204
2636ÅlandCountry NotesParcel cards198403204
2637NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates 2004198405204
2638NorwayCountry NotesCreate your own Postcard on-line 198406204
2639NorwayCountry NotesConsular Service stamps198406204
2640NorwayCountry NotesAmundsen anniversary cover198407204
2641SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2004198408204
2642IcelandCountry NotesGrimsstaoir post office198409204
2643DenmarkArticleVarieties198411204
2644IcelandArticleVarieties198411204
2645SpitzbergenArticleThe Osterreichischer Lloyd Issues198413204
2646FinlandArticleAfter Prints - 1875 Arms Type 198415204
2647SwedenArticleFirst Flight that never was198421204
2648DWIArticleFar Away Places Part 3 Postcards 1916198423204
2649FinlandArticleThe Railways & the Postal Service Part 4198426204
2650DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 7198435204
2651FinlandLettersSvenskland label199452205
2652FinlandLettersFake Fieldpost cover199453205
2653NorwayLettersConsular Service stamps199454205
2654DenmarkLettersVarieties199454205
2655NorwayBook ReviewJernhanen Throndhjem - Støren199457205
2656DenmarkBook ReviewGrænseforsendelser 1865- 1980 mellom Danmark og Tyskland199458205
2657NorwayCountry NotesBouvet Island Controversy199458205
2658NorwayCountry NotesNeutral two-ring canceller 2004199459205
2659NorwayCountry NotesModern Varieties199460205
2660FinlandCountry NotesMixed Frankings199460205
2661FinlandCountry NotesWe have moved Cards 199461205
2662FinlandCountry NotesPersonalised stamps199461205
2663SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2004199263205
2664DenmarkCountry NotesPostal Rates according to Size199464205
2665IcelandCountry NotesCalendar Discrepancies on Russian Mail199464205
2666IcelandCountry NotesAirmail rates to Germany post-WWII199467205
2667GeneralArticleThe Scanner as a Microscope199468205
2668NorwayArticleRazor Blade Cancellers199469205
2669SpitzbergenArticleThe Phantom 20 Øre199471205
2670SwedenArticlePermits for Parcels WWI199476205
2671DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 8199477205
2672NorwayArticleFar Away Places Part 4 U.S. Navy at Honningsvaag 1919199479205
2673DenmarkArticleMail flown over the frozen Belts199480205
2674NorwayArticleConsular Revenues199485205
2675DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 8199486205
2676FinlandArticleAboex 2004 Report1910490206
2677NorwayLettersFlying Boat Services 19551910496206
2678DenmarkLetters1869 3sk Marginal Watermark1910497206
2679DenmarkBook ReviewIntroduction to the Postal History of Denmark 1624-19501910501206
2680ScandinaviaBook ReviewTouring Scandinavia on ancient Post Roads1910502206
2681DenmarkBook ReviewHandbook of Danish Essays: Vol.2 1920- 19391910503206
2682NorwayBook ReviewThe New Brofos Catalogue of railway & Steamship Carrier Stamps1910503206
2683DenmarkBook ReviewBooklet: WWI Internees & postal services to the Danish Brigade 1947- 591910504206
2684NorwayBook ReviewDet Lille Bibliotek Bind 11910504206
2685IcelandCountry NotesEyrarbakki post office1910506206
2686FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery 20041910509206
2687FinlandCountry NotesCharity Postal Stationery Cards1910509206
2688FinlandCountry NotesSpurious seals1910509206
2689SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 20041910510206
2690DenmarkCountry NotesModem Bornholm cancels1910512206
2691NorwayCountry NotesSmall postal stationery card1910513206
2692NorwayCountry NotesUnderwater Post Office Risør 1910513206
2693NorwayCountry NotesOfficial P.O. Card -Blankett 731910514206
2694ÅlandCountry NotesThe Post Office at Kasteihoim1910515206
2695FaroesArticleEarly Airmails1910516206
2696SpitzbergenArticleCruises & Cachets1910519206
2697DenmarkArticleMail flown over the frozen Belts1910533206
2698SwedenArticleCombination Cover 19451910536206
2699DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 91910537206
2700SwedenLettersSvenskland Labels2017207
2701SwedenLettersCombination Cover 19452018207
2702SwedenBook ReviewFacit Postal VII, Ortstempal & Posthistoria2019207
2703DenmarkBook ReviewDanmarks Avisportomærker20110207
2704SwedenBook ReviewSvenske Motivstämplar 7.Del20111207
2705NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 200420111207
2706NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 200520112207
2707NorwayCountry NotesPostal Museum reoperning20113207
2708NorwayCountry NotesSwedish Combination Cover 191720113207
2709FinlandCountry NotesPostal Stationery Cards20115207
2710IcelandCountry NotesUse of invalidated Stamps20117207
2711IcelandCountry NotesIsafjödur Local Post20119207
2712DenmarkCountry NotesMaxi Cards20120207
2713SwedenCountry NotesJoint Issue with Ireland20122207
2714ÅlandCountry NotesFinnish Demolition Squad20123207
2715ÅlandCountry NotesPostal Definitions20124207
2716GeneralArticleMS Estonia20125207
2717DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 920127207
2718SwedenArticleSteamboat TPO ÅBXP 820130207
2719IcelandArticleIceland & World War Part 120135207
2720SwedenArticleFar Away Places Part 5 Italian Expedition to New Zealand 198620139207
2721SpitzbergenArticleCruises & Cachets20140207
2722NorwayArticleA Norwegian XI Part 120143207
2723FinlandArticleShipping Companies20146207
2724SpitzbergenLettersIssues E11, 12 and 1320253208
2725NorwayLettersFeltpost 3420254208
2726GreenlandLettersThor Solberg’s 1935 flight20255208
2727DenmarkLettersMarginal Sheet Watermarks20255208
2728NorwayBook ReviewNorge Komplett20257208
2729SpitzbergenBook ReviewAirship to North Pole20258208
2730NorwayBook ReviewDeutches Dienstpostamt 1942-520258208
2731DenmarkBook ReviewCopenhagen as viewed through its stamps20259208
2732IcelandCountry NotesPost office updates20260208
2733IcelandCountry NotesAirmail Rate Postcard, 192920261208
2734SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 200520263208
2735DenmarkCountry NotesCombination Cover 194520264208
2736DenmarkCountry NotesFerie stamps for Postage20264208
2737FinlandCountry NotesNavire Postmarks20266208
2738ÅlandCountry NotesMails, Departure & Arrival times20269208
2739NorwayCountry Notes150 Anniversary Stamps20270208
2740FinlandArticleShipping Companies20272208
2741NorwayArticleA Norwegian XI Part 220278208
2742GreenlandArticleFar Away Places Part 6 Postcard to Schleswig 191820282208
2743FinlandArticleStation Post Office, Helsinki20283208
2744DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 1020290208
2745NorwayArticleDay of the Stamp, 17.9.200420292208
2746IcelandArticleIceland & World War Part 220294208
2747NorwayArticlePostage Due Paid Twice ?20298208
2748SpitzbergenLettersIssues E11, 12 and 13203116209
2749NorwayLettersOAT Cover203116209
2750NorwayLettersDrammen Local '10' marks203116209
2751DenmarkBook ReviewCensuren i Danmark 1940-7203118209
2752DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Julemærker Norden 2005203119209
2753NorwayBook ReviewNorwegian Officers in German Captivity 1940-45 and their mail203120209
2754NorwayBook ReviewPolizeihäftlingslager (Police Prisoner Camp) Grini 1941 and their mails203120209
2755IcelandBook ReviewStamps vol. 2 1902-19203121209
2756NorwayBook ReviewDet Lille Bibliotek Bind 2203121209
2757IcelandCountry NotesWrongly rated covers203122209
2758SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2005203125209
2759DenmarkCountry NotesBørnhjælpsdagen 1914 airmail203127209
2760FinlandCountry NotesEastern Karelia Russian Postcard203128209
2761FinlandCountry NotesSpurious Maritime Mail, 1956203128209
2762ÅlandCountry NotesNew Postboxes203131209
2763NorwayCountry NotesBjørn Øya Cancels203131209
2764GreenlandArticleThor Solberg’s 1935 flight203132209
2765IcelandArticleIceland & World War Part 3203134209
2766NorwayArticleA Norwegian XI Part 3203138209
2767DenmarkArticleNewspaper Rates 1848-1919203141209
2768SwedenArticleSteamboat TPO Ångf. ABXP 38 ‘Tor’203147209
2769SwedenArticleMiniature Postcard 203150209
2770NorwayArticleA/s Roald Amundsen’s Byggefond203151209
2771NorwayLettersPostage Due Paid Twice ?204160210
2772GreenlandLettersThor Solberg’s 1935 flight204161210
2773GeneralCountry NotesNordia 2005 Report204165210
2774FinlandCountry NotesStraight Line Postmarks204166210
2775FinlandCountry NotesPersonalised Stamps204168210
2776ÅlandCountry NotesUnderpaid Card204169210
2777ÅlandCountry NotesCOD Ettiquettes204170210
2778NorwayCountry NotesMail on rail204171210
2779NorwayCountry NotesSvinesund Bridge Commemorative Cancel204171210
2780DenmarkCountry NotesHC Andersen Malta Joint Issue204173210
2781SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2005204174210
2782IcelandCountry NotesAirmail Rate Postcard, 1929204176210
2783SwedenArticleUnexpected Oscar Portrait with PKP TPO cancel204177210
2784SwedenArticleCollectors Statement - George A Kuhhorn204178210
2785NorwayArticleFar Away Places Part 7 Mis-sent to Norway 1918204179210
2786ScandinaviaArticleSAS & Philately, Part 1204180210
2787NorwayArticleThe WW2 London Issue204183210
2788SwedenArticleSteamboat TPO Ångf. ABXP 109 ‘Strömsholms Kanal’204189210
2789FaroesArticleThe Kvalbo Mystery204193210
2790IcelandArticleWorld War I204194210
2791DenmarkArticlePost Office invests 1 øre to get 8 øre204197210
2792DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 11204199210
2793IcelandArticleWhere was the first Post Office in Reykjavik?204201210
2794ScandinaviaArticleMare Balticum Report205211210
2795DenmarkArticleCollectors Statement - Alan Warren205212210
2796SwedenLettersDanish Sunday Letter from Sweden205213211
2797FinlandLettersLindman Aerophilatelic Dealer205213211
2798SwedenLettersCover to Scotland 1871205214211
2799SwedenBook ReviewÅrsbok för Postmuseum 2005205215211
2800NorwayBook ReviewNorgeskatalogen 2006205215211
2801NorwayBook ReviewFilatelistisk Årbok 2005203216211
2802NorwayBook ReviewPostmarks in Laurvig & Jarlsborg205216211
2803GeneralBook ReviewWorld Encyclopedia of stamps and Stamp collecting205216211
2804DenmarkBook ReviewAFA Danmark Frimærkekatalog 2006205216211
2805FinlandCountry NotesPoulanka Parcelcards205219211
2806ÅlandCountry NotesMy Stamp Personalised Stamps205221211
2807ÅlandCountry NotesWWII Feltpost postcards205222211
2808NorwayCountry NotesKongsberg Local Post205223211
2809DenmarkCountry NotesPhilatelic Postmark Request envelopes205225211
2810IcelandCountry NotesInvitational Stationery and their adaptions205226211
2811IcelandCountry NotesHolt undir Eyjafjöllum Postmarks205227211
2812SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2005205228211
2813ScandinaviaArticleSAS & Philately, Part 2205229211
2814SwedenArticlePLK railway TPO cancels, new type without sidebars?205232211
2815ScandinaviaArticleAhoy there !, you Scandinavian Seaposters, Part 1205233211
2816DenmarkArticleNewspaper Stamps, the 1 øre value205234211
2817DWIArticleRemnants of Colonialism205239211
2818NorwayArticlePostcard bearing the 5 øre value 1904 booklet pair205245211
2819NorwayArticleThe WW2 London Issue205246211
2820FaroesArticleFar Away Places Part 8 Ship to Ship postcard205247211
2821DenmarkArticleDanish Railways Part 10205249211
2822FinlandArticleCurrent Postal Rates February 2006206256212
2823NorwayLettersThe WW2 London Issue206262212
2824NorwayLettersPostcard bearing the 5 øre value 1904 booklet pair206262212
2825SwedenLettersCover to Scotland 1871206262212
2826DWILettersRemnants of Colonialism206263212
2827FaroesLettersThe Kvalbo Mystery/ Danish Star Cancels206263212
2828SwedenLettersPLK railway TPO cancels, new type without sidebars?206265212
2829DenmarkLettersPost Office Tariffs Price in Proportion206265212
2830ScandinaviaBook ReviewAFA Skandinavien Frimærkekatalog 2006206267212
2831DenmarkBook ReviewDanish Advertising Panes206268212
2832NorwayBook ReviewKatalog over Norges Byposter206269212
2833NorwayBook ReviewMail Censorship and Postal History 1935-48206269212
2834SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2006206270212
2835FinlandCountry NotesCommemorative Postal Stationery206271212
2836NorwayCountry NotesHurtigruten Postmarks206272212
2837NorwayCountry NotesLicense Stamps206273212
2838DenmarkCountry NotesPostens lack of Customer Service206274212
2839IcelandCountry NotesPP Counter Cancellers discontinued206275212
2840IcelandCountry NotesRegistered Mail Local Recipeint206275212
2841IcelandCountry NotesCrown cancels on 1920 money letter206276212
2842ÅlandCountry NotesCensorship on 1916 cover206280212
2843ScandinaviaArticleSAS & Philately, Part 3206281212
2844NorwayArticleThe WW2 London Issue206284212
2845GreenlandArticleThor Solberg’s 1935 flight206286212
2846DenmarkArticleExpress Post Greetings Stationery206290212
2847ScandinaviaArticleAhoy there !, you Scandinavian Seaposters, Part 2206292212
2848SwedenArticleFar Away Places Part 9 Sweden to Russia206294212
2849DenmarkArticleSome Thoughts on Stamp values and Costs206295212
2850FinlandArticleZeppelin 1930 Overprint206296212
2851SwedenArticleStockholm’s Central Station Period Cancels, 1912-33206299212
2852SwedenArticleRailway TPO Cancellations PLK in 1899206301212
2853SwedenArticleCollectors Statement - JK Burgeson206303212
2854DenmarkLettersPost Office Tariffs Price in Proportion207321213
2855GeneralLettersWebsite Launch207321213
2856GeneralLettersNo, I don’t exhibit – Why not ?207321213
2857FinlandBook Review150 years of Finnish Stamps207324213
2858FinlandBook ReviewThe Airship is Coming ! 207324213
2859SwedenBook ReviewPosthistoria i Jönköping207325213
2860SpitzbergenBook ReviewCruise Mail 1890-1914207325213
2861IcelandCountry NotesPostcard, 1928 First Domestic Airmail207326213
2862IcelandCountry NotesInvitational Stationery and their adaptions207326213
2863SwedenCountry NotesNew Issue Notes 2006207328213
2864FinlandCountry Notes1914 Censored Postcard – rejected207330213
2865ÅlandCountry NotesMaximum Cards207332213
2866ÅlandCountry Notes150 Crimean War Anniversary207333213
2867FaroesCountry NotesPost Office Closures207335213
2868NorwayCountry NotesPostal Rates April 2006207336213
2869NorwayCountry NotesMis-cut vending machine stamps207336213
2870NorwayCountry NotesSkanfil Commercial Cancels207337213
2871SwedenArticleInstructional Marks Part 1207338213
2872DenmarkArticlePost Office Markings Part 12207343213
2873SwedenArticleRailway TPO Cancellations PLK, 1900 onwards207344213
2874ScandinaviaArticleAhoy there !, you Scandinavian Seaposters, Part 3207349213
2875FinlandArticleZeppelin Flight, destinations, postmarks,& frankings207351213
2876NorwayLettersThe WW2 London Issue208362214
2877ScandinaviaLettersSt. Helena Consulate208362214
2878NorwayLettersThe WW2 London Issue208362214
2879GeneralLettersResearching Folded Typewriter Cards208362214
2880SwedenLettersFrån … Postal Markings How can I help?208364214
2881GeneralLettersWeb Wanderings, some practical tips208364214
2882FaroesLettersCensorship Display Corrections208365214
2883Sweden